$166,800
- Studio
Lowe Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653
Est. Refi. Payment $997/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Sep 6, 2002 for $80,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$167KSince last month
Increased$33K (+24.2%)Since last year
Decreased$3K (-1.5%)Since last sale
Increased$89K (+111.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +146% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $169K |
| August 2026 | $167K |
| July 2026 | $136K |
| June 2026 | $149K |
| May 2026 | $146K |
| April 2026 | $144K |
| March 2026 | $148K |
| February 2026 | $165K |
| January 2026 | $148K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.43 | Single-Family Home | $85,000 | 03/23/26 | - | - | ||
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $260,000 | 01/02/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,414 | |
0.56 | Single-Family Home | $98,500 | 09/22/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,500 | |
0.56 | Single-Family Home | $170,000 | 11/07/25 | 7 | 7.5 | 7,000 | |
0.66 | Single-Family Home | $150,000 | 04/17/26 | 3 | 2,112 | ||
0.55 | Single-Family Home | $425,000 | 02/03/26 | 2 | 3 | 2,608 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $260,000 | 12/11/25 | 3 | 2 | 2,026 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $259,900 | 05/15/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,799 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $225,000 | 09/15/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,794 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $360,000 | 05/04/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,217 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.10 | $284,700 | 3 | 2 | 2,330 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $274,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,658 | For Sale | |
0.13 | $360,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,217 | Recently Sold | |
0.16 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.16 | $259,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,799 | Recently Sold | |
0.17 | $26,000 | - | - | - | Recently Sold | |
0.17 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.15 | $260,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,026 | Recently Sold | |
0.17 | $367,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,900 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $291,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,820 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $59,200 | 2 | 1 | 1,094 | Off Market | |
0.23 | $339,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,947 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2020
About this House
This single-family home is located at Lowe Dr, Mountain Home, AR. Lowe Dr is in Mountain Home, AR and in ZIP code 72653. This property was built in 2020.
Lowe Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653 is a studio single-family home built in 2020. It last sold for $80,000 on Sep 6, 2002. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $166,800, with a rent estimate of $1,704/month.
Home Details for Lowe Dr
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: StoneFoundation Type: Slab |
Parking & Garage Parking: Carport |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2020 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Sep 6, 2002 Source: N/A | Sold | $80,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $140 | $15,800 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain Home
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$238K
$17.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
$144
$8MoM
Available listings
293
3MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain Home
At least 101 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say parking is easy
91 % Say yards are well-kept
88 % Say car is needed
82 % Say there's holiday spirit
76 % Say it's quiet
71 % Say people would walk alone at night
69 % Say it's dog friendly
63 % Say there's wildlife
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say neighbors are friendly
49 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
44 % Say streets are well-lit
35 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
33 % Say there are sidewalks
32 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
14 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about Lowe Dr
- What is Lowe Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for Lowe Dr in Mountain Home, AR is $166,800.
- What is the price history for Lowe Dr?Lowe Dr in Mountain Home, AR last sold for $80,000 in September 2002.
- Is Mountain Home a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain Home is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain Home?The median sale price in Mountain Home is $238K. That is up $17.33K from the prior month.
- Does Lowe Dr have air conditioning?Yes, Lowe Dr in Mountain Home, AR has air conditioning.
- Does Lowe Dr have parking?Yes, Lowe Dr in Mountain Home, AR has on-site parking.