Leon Rd
Culpeper, VA 22701
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,576 sqft (on 10 acres)
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,576 sqft
(on 10 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at Leon Rd, Culpeper, VA. Leon Rd is in Culpeper, VA and in ZIP code 22701. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 2,576 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 10.00 acres and was built in 1850.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Home Details for Leon Rd
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, Heat Pump, ElectricAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1850 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Vinyl |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 10.00 acres |
Price History for Leon Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2020 | $349,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 07/16/2020 | $349,000 | Pending | Agent Provided |
| 06/05/2020 | $349,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 05/19/2020 | $295,900 | Pending | Agent Provided |
| 02/07/2020 | $295,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 12/13/2019 | $325,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 10/05/2018 | $524,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 10/03/2018 | $524,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 09/28/2018 | $244,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 09/02/2018 | $259,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $38 |
| Assessment | $5,200 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for Leon Rd
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $150,000 | 12/02/25 | 2 | 1 | 748 | |
0.88 | Single-Family Home | $220,000 | 09/04/25 | 5 | 3.5 | 5,460 | |
0.85 | Single-Family Home | $387,000 | 03/09/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,320 | |
1.45 | Single-Family Home | $500,000 | 03/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,632 | |
1.37 | Single-Family Home | $275,000 | 03/23/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,152 | |
1.42 | Single-Family Home | $1,125,000 | 06/23/25 | 4 | 3.5 | 4,276 | |
1.73 | Single-Family Home | $600,000 | 07/18/25 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,028 | |
1.90 | Single-Family Home | $731,500 | 09/03/25 | 3 | 4 | 2,189 | |
1.85 | Single-Family Home | $415,000 | 10/23/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,363 | |
1.06 | Single-Family Home | $45,585 | 09/05/25 | 2 | 1 | 784 |
Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for Leon Rd.
What Locals Say about Culpeper
At least 147 Trulia users voted on each feature.
89 % Say car is needed
86 % Say it's dog friendly
81 % Say yards are well-kept
81 % Say parking is easy
74 % Say there's holiday spirit
67 % Say there are sidewalks
66 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say people would walk alone at night
56 % Say streets are well-lit
54 % Say neighbors are friendly
53 % Say it's quiet
51 % Say there's wildlife
48 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
44 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
41 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
41 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Apartments for Rent
Explore by feature
Homes for sale near Leon Rd
Off Market Homes Near Leon Rd
Homes for rent near Leon Rd
Leon Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2,576 sqft single-family home built in 1850. This property is not currently available for sale. Leon Rd was last sold on Aug 21, 2020 for $349,000. The current Trulia Estimate for Leon Rd is $525,900.