Leah Dr, Hudson, NC 28638
SOLD
JUL 23, 2025

Leah Dr
Hudson, NC 28638

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,344 sqft (on 6 acres)

$174,500

Last Sold: Jul 23, 2025
$130/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $1,030/mo*

$174,500

Last Sold: Jul 23, 2025
$130/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $1,030/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,344 sqft
(on 6 acres)

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

This mobile / manufactured is located at Leah Dr, Hudson, NC. Leah Dr is in Hudson, NC and in ZIP code 28638. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,344 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $130/sqft. This property has a lot size of 6.00 acres and was built in 2000.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

Price/Sqft
$130/sqft
Listed
No Info

Home Details for Leah Dr

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Heat Pump
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1Floors: Other, Carpet, Linoleum Vinyl

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: CompositionDeckExterior: OtherFoundation Type: Piers

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2000Year Updated: 2000
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Mobile Manufactured

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $130/sqft

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 6.00 acres

Price History for Leah Dr

DatePriceEventSource
07/23/2025$174,500Sold
N/A
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2025
Tax$2,046
Assessment$243,600
Home facts updated by county records