Lake Crest Dr
Bethany, MO 64424
Local Information
-- mins to
Description
Lake Crest Dr is in Bethany, MO and in ZIP code 64424.
Lake Crest Dr, Bethany, MO 64424 is a unknown. It is currently off market.
Home Highlights
Parking
No Info
Outdoor
No Info
HOA
None
Price/Sqft
No Info
Listed
Less than a day ago
Home Details for Lake Crest Dr
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Unknown |
Market trends in Bethany
Last updated May 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
13
2MoM
Comparable Sales for Lake Crest Dr
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.16 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/23/25 | 2 | 1 | 807 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/09/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,168 | |
0.58 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/17/26 | 4 | 1 | 1,410 | |
0.59 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/31/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,076 | |
1.14 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/20/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,540 |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for Lake Crest Dr.
What Locals Say about Bethany
At least 2 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say there's wildlife
100 % Say kids play outside
100 % Say yards are well-kept
86 % Say car is needed
83 % Say parking is easy
80 % Say people would walk alone at night
75 % Say there's holiday spirit
50 % Say it's quiet
50 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
50 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
42 % Say neighbors are friendly
33 % Say it's dog friendly
33 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
33 % Say there are sidewalks
14 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections