Kansas Settlement
Willcox, AZ 85643
(on 120.30 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Prime Acreage on paved Kansas Settlement Road in the heart of Willcox wine country. Two wells on the property. Ideal property for bird watching, adjoins Wildlife Sanctuary.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Home Details for Kansas Settlement
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Electric, GasHeating Fuel: Electric |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Lot Land |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 120.30 acres |
Price History for Kansas Settlement
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2024 | $95,000 | ListingRemoved | MLS of Southern Arizona #21908673 |
| 09/26/2021 | $200,000 | ListingRemoved | MLS of Southern Arizona #22108817 |
| 04/28/2021 | $45,000 | Sold | MLS of Southern Arizona #22108818 |
| 04/08/2021 | $45,000 | Pending | MLS of Southern Arizona #22108818 |
| 04/06/2021 | $45,000 | PriceChange | MLS of Southern Arizona #22108818 |
| 04/06/2021 | $200,000 | Listed For Sale | MLS of Southern Arizona #22108817 |
| 03/31/2021 | ListingRemoved | MLS of Southern Arizona #21908672 | |
| 05/20/2020 | $295,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 05/19/2020 | $200,000 | PriceChange | MLS of Southern Arizona #21908672 |
| 05/19/2020 | $295,000 | PriceChange | MLS of Southern Arizona #21908656 |
| 05/19/2020 | $95,000 | PriceChange | MLS of Southern Arizona #21908673 |
| 04/10/2020 | $200,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 04/01/2020 | $95,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 11/15/2019 | $10,000 | Sold | N/A |