Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$228KSince last month
Increased$16K (+7.5%)Since last year
Decreased$51K (-18.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +559% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $228K |
| July 2026 | $212K |
| June 2026 | $239K |
| May 2026 | $229K |
| April 2026 | $178K |
| March 2026 | $218K |
| February 2026 | $191K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.71 | Lot/Land | $90,000 | 12/17/25 | - | - | ||
1.09 | Lot/Land | $44,000 | 08/20/26 | - | - | ||
2.32 | Lot/Land | $96,000 | 03/10/26 | - | - | ||
4.25 | Lot/Land | $40,000 | 03/17/26 | - | - | ||
4.66 | Lot/Land | $44,900 | 07/17/26 | - | - | ||
5.19 | Lot/Land | $87,000 | 12/03/25 | - | - | ||
5.18 | Lot/Land | $83,750 | 04/21/26 | - | - | ||
5.51 | Lot/Land | $120,000 | 05/06/26 | - | - | ||
5.64 | Lot/Land | $98,000 | 11/14/25 | - | - | ||
6.19 | Lot/Land | $19,000 | 12/12/25 | - | - |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.27 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.37 | $179,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,128 | Recently Sold | |
0.42 | $217,200 | 4 | 3 | 2,128 | Off Market | |
0.44 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.56 | $219,800 | 3 | 1.5 | 930 | Off Market | |
0.69 | $240,600 | 3 | 1 | 1,184 | Off Market | |
0.71 | $90,000 | - | - | - | Recently Sold | |
0.75 | $272,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,080 | Off Market | |
0.92 | $299,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,510 | For Sale | |
1.09 | $44,000 | - | - | - | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Lot/Land
Lot Size
2 acres
About this House
This lot/land is located at Highway 9, Mountain View, AR. Highway 9 is in Mountain View, AR and in ZIP code 72560. This property has a lot size of 2.00 acres.
Highway 9, Mountain View, AR 72560 is a lot/land. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $228,200, with a rent estimate of $829/month.
Home Details for Highway 9
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltFoundation Type: Slab |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Lot Land |
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 2.00 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 21, 2026 Source: REALSTACK #84552 | ListingRemoved | $49,900 |
Mar 12, 2026 Source: REALSTACK #84552 | Pending | $49,900 |
Jan 22, 2026 Source: REALSTACK #84552 | PriceChange | $49,900 Price decreased by 17% |
Aug 11, 2025 Source: REALSTACK #84552 | Listed For Sale | $60,000 |
May 5, 2021 Source: EZMLS | ListingRemoved | |
Feb 16, 2021 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $15,000 Price decreased by 98% |
Jan 15, 2021 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $719,900 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $59 | $7,700 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
133
10MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 13 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say yards are well-kept
85 % Say it's quiet
84 % Say parking is easy
77 % Say people would walk alone at night
69 % Say kids play outside
69 % Say car is needed
65 % Say there's wildlife
64 % Say it's dog friendly
57 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
55 % Say there's holiday spirit
48 % Say neighbors are friendly
40 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
39 % Say streets are well-lit
30 % Say there are community events
21 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
18 % Say there are sidewalks
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about Highway 9
- What is Highway 9 estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for Highway 9 in Mountain View, AR is $228,200.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Mountain View?Residents describe Mountain View, AR as well-kept, quiet, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Mountain View, AR.
- What are the closest schools to Highway 9?The closest schools to Highway 9 in Mountain View, AR are Rural Special Elementary School (rated 6/10), Rural Special High School (Middle, rated 8/10).

