Hemlock St, Poynette, WI 53955
OFF MARKET

Hemlock St
Poynette, WI 53955

Dekorra

    Local Information

    • Map ViewExplore the area around Hemlock St.
    • Schools1 Preschool School2 Elementary Schools1 Middle School1 High School
    • Shop & Eat
    -- mins to
    Commute Destination

    Description

    Hemlock St is in the Dekorra neighborhood in Poynette, WI and in ZIP code 53955.
    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Home Highlights

    Parking
    No Info
    Outdoor
    No Info
    HOA
    None
    Price/Sqft
    No Info
    Listed
    Less than a day ago

    Home Details for Hemlock St

    Property Information

    Property Type / Style
    Property Type: Unknown

    Market trends in Poynette

    Last updated May 2026
    Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
    Avg. sale price
    Sale-to-List Price
    Price per sq ft
    Available listings
    38
    3
    MoM
    Skip to last item
    • Results are loading
    Skip to first item

    Comparable Sales for Hemlock St

    Address
    Distance
    Property Type
    Sold Price
    Sold Date
    Bed
    Bath
    Sqft
    0.10
    Single-Family Home
    $125,000
    05/21/26
    -
    -
    0.40
    Single-Family Home
    $315,000
    05/28/26
    3
    2
    177,600
    0.59
    Single-Family Home
    $315,000
    04/08/26
    3
    3
    1,380
    0.59
    Single-Family Home
    $170,000
    04/24/26
    -
    -
    0.71
    Single-Family Home
    $305,000
    08/29/25
    2
    1
    1,152
    0.78
    Single-Family Home
    $130,000
    04/03/26
    -
    -
    0.90
    Single-Family Home
    $1,200,000
    09/15/25
    3
    3.5
    4,291
    1.64
    Single-Family Home
    $910,000
    05/26/26
    5
    4.5
    4,475
    1.64
    Single-Family Home
    $910,000
    05/28/26
    5
    4.5
    4,475
    2.00
    Single-Family Home
    $297,250
    08/20/25
    3
    1.5
    1,552

    Nearby homes

    Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.
    Skip to last item
    Skip to first item

    Assigned Schools

    These are the assigned schools for Hemlock St.
    The GreatSchools Rating compares schools on a variety of school quality indicators including test scores, college readiness, equity and more. Learn more.

    Neighborhood Overview

    Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.

    LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

    Apartments for Rent

    Skip to last item
    • Results are loading
    Skip to first item

    Explore by feature - Pet Friendly

    Homes for sale near Hemlock St

    Skip to last item
    Skip to first item

    Off Market Homes Near Hemlock St

    Skip to last item
    Skip to first item
    Hemlock St, Poynette, WI 53955 is a unknown. Hemlock St is located in Dekorra, Poynette. This property is not currently available for sale.