Hammock Rd, Dresden, TN 38225
Property image
Property image
OFF MARKET

Hammock Rd
Dresden, TN 38225

    (on 28.99 acres)

    Home Value

    Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes and how much similar homes have sold for.

    Comparable sales

    These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
    Address
    Distance
    Property Type
    Sold Price
    Sold Date
    Bed
    Bath
    Sqft
    3.38
    Lot/Land
    $150,000
    03/20/26
    -
    -
    3.39
    Lot/Land
    $399,000
    06/10/26
    -
    -
    3.91
    Lot/Land
    $79,000
    12/22/25
    -
    -
    3.85
    Lot/Land
    $79,000
    12/22/25
    -
    -
    4.88
    Lot/Land
    $60,000
    06/05/26
    -
    -
    4.71
    Lot/Land
    $790,000
    02/17/26
    -
    -
    5.20
    Lot/Land
    $82,000
    11/17/25
    -
    -
    5.51
    Lot/Land
    $79,000
    12/22/25
    -
    -
    5.51
    Lot/Land
    $114,500
    02/10/26
    -
    -
    5.24
    Lot/Land
    $298,750
    12/19/25
    -
    -

    Nearby home prices

    Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
    Address
    Distance
    Price
    Bed
    Bath
    Sqft
    Status
    0.55
    -
    -
    -
    -
    Off Market
    0.57
    $48,300
    2
    1
    798
    Off Market
    1.02
    $314,900
    3
    1
    1,224
    Off Market
    1.10
    $226,000
    3
    2
    1,680
    Off Market

    Local Information

    • Map ViewExplore the area around Hammock Rd.
    • Schools5 Preschool Schools7 Elementary Schools5 Middle Schools5 High Schools
    • Shop & Eat
    -- mins to
    Commute Destination

    Home Highlights

    Property Type
    Lot/Land
    Lot Size
    28.99 acres

    About this House

    28.99 wooded acres +/- of hunting ground for sale on Hammock Road. Property features road frontage, electricity, and mixed hardwoods. Come take a look today!
    Hammock Rd, Dresden, TN 38225 is a lot/land. It last sold for $2,000 on Jun 29, 1998. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate rent is $826/month.

    Home Details for Hammock Rd

    Property Information

    Property Type / Style
    Property Type: Lot Land

    Community

    Units in Building: 1

    Lot Information

    Lot Area: 28.99 acres

    Price and Tax history

    DateEventPrice
    Jun 4, 2019
    Source: Agent Provided
    ListingRemoved
    $35,000
    May 14, 2019
    Source: Agent Provided
    Listed For Sale
    $35,000
    Jun 29, 1998
    Source: N/A
    Sold
    $2,000
    Mar 5, 1998
    Source: N/A
    Sold
    $2,000
    Mar 22, 1996
    Source: N/A
    Sold
    $2,000

    Market trends in Dresden

    Last updated July 2026
    Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
    Avg. sale price
    Sale-to-List Price
    Price per sq ft
    Available listings
    16
    4
    MoM

    Around this home

    The GreatSchools Rating compares schools on a variety of school quality indicators including test scores, college readiness, equity and more. Learn more.

    What Locals Say about Dresden

    At least 8 Trulia users voted on each feature.
    • 100 % Say there's wildlife

    • 100 % Say there's holiday spirit

    • 100 % Say parking is easy

    • 92 % Say people would walk alone at night

    • 92 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

    • 92 % Say yards are well-kept

    • 91 % Say car is needed

    • 88 % Say kids play outside

    • 78 % Say it's quiet

    • 65 % Say neighbors are friendly

    • 62 % Say streets are well-lit

    • 60 % Say it's dog friendly

    • 57 % Say there are sidewalks

    • 50 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

    • 45 % Say there are community events

    • 27 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

    Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
    • Hellride23
      "ok, there isn't much to do here they need to put more fun places to go to instead of more banks and churches. roller rink bowling drive thru movies just something for families to do"

    LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

    Frequently asked questions about Hammock Rd

    • What is the price history for Hammock Rd?
      Hammock Rd in Dresden, TN last sold for $2,000 in June 1998.
    • Is Dresden a buyer's or seller's market?
      Dresden is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
    • What do residents say about Dresden?
      Residents describe Dresden, TN as easy to park in, established, and well-kept. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Dresden, TN.
    • What are the closest schools to Hammock Rd?
      The closest schools to Hammock Rd in Dresden, TN are Dresden Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 9/10), Dresden High School (rated 7/10), Dresden Middle School (Elementary, rated 8/10).

    Apartments for Rent

    Skip to last item
    • Results are loading
    Skip to first item

    Off Market Homes Near Hammock Rd

    Skip to last item
    Skip to first item

    Homes for sale near Hammock Rd

    Skip to last item
    Skip to first item
    Skip to last item
    • Results are loading
    Skip to first item