$123,800
- Studio
- 1,500 sqft
Guy Ave, Mountain Home, AR 72653
Est. Refi. Payment $759/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Dec 6, 2012 for $174
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$124KSince last month
$0 (0%)Since last year
Increased$14K (+13%)Since last sale
Increased$124K (+71,049.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value decreased by -15% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $124K |
| August 2026 | $124K |
| May 2026 | $119K |
| April 2026 | $132K |
| March 2026 | $126K |
| February 2026 | $131K |
| January 2026 | $129K |
2025 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $260,000 | 12/11/25 | 3 | 2 | 2,026 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $225,000 | 09/15/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,794 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $273,000 | 07/17/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,760 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $259,900 | 05/15/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,799 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $35,000 | 10/17/25 | 2 | 1 | 600 | |
0.38 | Single-Family Home | $260,000 | 01/02/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,414 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $389,900 | 07/01/26 | 4 | 3 | 3,280 | |
0.43 | Single-Family Home | $190,000 | 02/20/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,248 | |
0.48 | Single-Family Home | $180,000 | 12/30/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,432 | |
0.38 | Single-Family Home | $360,000 | 05/04/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,217 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.11 | $58,200 | 2 | 1 | 1,094 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $260,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,026 | Recently Sold | |
0.16 | $291,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,820 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $36,100 | 2 | 1 | 600 | Off Market | |
0.21 | $233,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,794 | Off Market | |
0.18 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.23 | $120,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,120 | Recently Sold | |
0.19 | $224,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,437 | Off Market | |
0.22 | $274,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,658 | For Sale | |
0.24 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.25 | $273,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,760 | Recently Sold | |
0.22 | $389,900 | 4 | 3 | 3,280 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
1,500 sqft
Price/Sqft
$83
About this House
This single-family home is located at Guy Ave, Mountain Home, AR. Guy Ave is in Mountain Home, AR and in ZIP code 72653. This property has approximately 1,500 sqft of floor space.
Guy Ave, Mountain Home, AR 72653 is a studio, 1,500 sqft single-family home. It last sold for $174 on Dec 6, 2012. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $123,800, with a rent estimate of $1,479/month.
Home Details for Guy Ave
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: StoneFoundation Type: Slab |
Parking & Garage Parking: Carport |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
RV Parking Rv Parking |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Dec 6, 2012 Source: N/A | Sold | $174 |
May 2, 2006 Source: N/A | Sold | $30,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $847 | $95,950 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain Home
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$238K
$17.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
$144
$8MoM
Available listings
293
3MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain Home
At least 101 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say parking is easy
91 % Say yards are well-kept
88 % Say car is needed
82 % Say there's holiday spirit
76 % Say it's quiet
71 % Say people would walk alone at night
69 % Say it's dog friendly
63 % Say there's wildlife
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say neighbors are friendly
49 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
44 % Say streets are well-lit
35 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
33 % Say there are sidewalks
32 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
14 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about Guy Ave
- What is Guy Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for Guy Ave in Mountain Home, AR is $123,800.
- What is the price history for Guy Ave?Guy Ave in Mountain Home, AR last sold for $174 in December 2012.
- Is Mountain Home a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain Home is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain Home?The median sale price in Mountain Home is $238K. That is up $17.33K from the prior month.
- Does Guy Ave have air conditioning?Yes, Guy Ave in Mountain Home, AR has air conditioning.
- Does Guy Ave have parking?Yes, Guy Ave in Mountain Home, AR has on-site parking.