$36,700
Tax assessed value
- Studio
- 720 sqft (on 80 acres)
Green Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560
Home Value
Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes and how much similar homes have sold for.
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $155,000 | 03/17/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,554 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $185,000 | 10/09/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,976 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $290,000 | 09/30/25 | 2 | 2 | 2,002 | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | $199,999 | 09/26/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,401 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $241,000 | 11/14/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,621 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $2,379 | 01/05/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,304 | |
0.51 | Single-Family Home | $130,000 | 11/04/25 | 2 | 1,152 | ||
0.04 | Single-Family Home | $42,500 | 03/18/26 | 2 | 1 | 820 | |
0.43 | Single-Family Home | $189,795 | 06/23/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,898 | |
0.62 | Single-Family Home | $129,000 | 06/09/26 | 2 | 1 | 952 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | $55,000 | - | - | - | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $184,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,976 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $42,500 | 2 | 1 | 820 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $150,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 3,277 | Off Market | |
0.10 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.10 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.09 | $155,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,554 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $289,700 | 2 | 2 | 2,002 | Off Market | |
0.12 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.14 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.15 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.15 | - | - | - | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1999
Lot Size
80 acres
Living Area
720 sqft
About this House
This single-family home is located at Green Ave, Mountain View, AR. Green Ave is in Mountain View, AR and in ZIP code 72560. This property has approximately 720 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 80.00 acres and was built in 1999.
Green Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560 is a studio, 720 sqft single-family home built in 1999. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate rent is $931/month.
Home Details for Green Ave
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Carpet |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionDeck |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1999 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 80.00 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $282 | $36,700 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
133
10MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 13 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say yards are well-kept
85 % Say it's quiet
84 % Say parking is easy
77 % Say people would walk alone at night
69 % Say kids play outside
69 % Say car is needed
65 % Say there's wildlife
64 % Say it's dog friendly
57 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
55 % Say there's holiday spirit
48 % Say neighbors are friendly
40 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
39 % Say streets are well-lit
30 % Say there are community events
21 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
18 % Say there are sidewalks
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about Green Ave
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Mountain View?Residents describe Mountain View, AR as well-kept, quiet, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Mountain View, AR.
- What are the closest schools to Green Ave?The closest schools to Green Ave in Mountain View, AR are Mountain View Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 8/10), Mountain View High School (rated 6/10), Mountain View Middle School (Elementary, rated 6/10).
- How big is the lot at Green Ave?The lot at Green Ave in Mountain View, AR is about 80 acres.