$241,000
- Studio
- 1,010 sqft
Forest view Ter, Hanover, PA 17331
Est. Refi. Payment $1,608/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$241KSince last month
Increased$6K (+2.5%)Since last year
Decreased$14K (-5.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +19% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $242K |
| July 2026 | $236K |
| June 2026 | $236K |
| May 2026 | $238K |
| April 2026 | $251K |
| March 2026 | $230K |
| February 2026 | $251K |
| January 2026 | $235K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $315,000 | 06/15/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,678 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $360,000 | 02/13/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,210 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $345,500 | 10/17/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,984 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $217,500 | 09/10/25 | 4 | 3.5 | 1,957 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $350,000 | 05/07/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 1,976 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $369,000 | 11/19/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,400 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $336,250 | 05/29/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,200 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $334,000 | 05/28/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,260 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $325,000 | 10/23/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,404 | |
0.50 | Single-Family Home | $220,000 | 04/17/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 2,188 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $286,300 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,199 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $288,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,380 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $248,700 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,508 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $255,900 | 3 | 3 | 1,350 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $265,600 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,462 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $269,900 | 3 | 3 | 2,280 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $264,600 | 2 | 2.5 | 2,120 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $374,900 | 4 | 3 | 2,308 | Recently Sold | |
0.03 | $279,300 | 3 | 3 | 2,366 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $258,500 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,540 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $249,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,640 | For Sale | |
0.03 | $248,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,308 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
1,010 sqft
Price/Sqft
$239
About this House
This single-family home is located at Forest view Ter, Hanover, PA. Forest view Ter is in Hanover, PA and in ZIP code 17331. This property has approximately 1,010 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 871 sqft.
Forest view Ter, Hanover, PA 17331 is a studio, 1,010 sqft single-family home. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $241,000, with a rent estimate of $1,779/month.
Home Details for Forest view Ter
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 871 sqft |
Market trends in Hanover
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$295K
$11.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.0%
Price per sq ft
$168
$1MoM
Available listings
174
17MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Hanover
At least 505 Trulia users voted on each feature.
88 % Say car is needed
87 % Say it's dog friendly
84 % Say yards are well-kept
79 % Say parking is easy
79 % Say there are sidewalks
78 % Say there's holiday spirit
70 % Say kids play outside
66 % Say people would walk alone at night
55 % Say neighbors are friendly
55 % Say streets are well-lit
52 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
51 % Say it's quiet
49 % Say there's wildlife
47 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
46 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
24 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about Forest view Ter
- What is Forest view Ter estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for Forest view Ter in Hanover, PA is $241,000.
- Is Hanover a buyer's or seller's market?Hanover is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Hanover?The median sale price in Hanover is $295K. That is up $11.67K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about Hanover?Residents describe Hanover, PA as dog-friendly, well-kept, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Hanover, PA.
- How big is the lot at Forest view Ter?The lot at Forest view Ter in Hanover, PA is about 0.02 acres (871 sq ft).