Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$601KSince last month
Increased$32K (+5.7%)Since last year
Increased$78K (+14.9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +16% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $601K |
| August 2026 | $600K |
| July 2026 | $569K |
| June 2026 | $604K |
| May 2026 | $578K |
| April 2026 | $561K |
| March 2026 | $650K |
| February 2026 | $577K |
| January 2026 | $622K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.46 | Single-Family Home | $235,000 | 07/20/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,560 | |
0.55 | Single-Family Home | $450,000 | 01/16/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,316 | |
0.55 | Single-Family Home | $450,000 | 01/20/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,016 | |
0.58 | Single-Family Home | $469,900 | 12/19/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,410 | |
0.62 | Single-Family Home | $335,000 | 10/30/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,196 | |
0.65 | Single-Family Home | $438,900 | 03/17/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,087 | |
1.12 | Single-Family Home | $1,590,000 | 04/13/26 | 6 | 5 | 6,121 | |
1.07 | Single-Family Home | $489,900 | 11/21/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,900 | |
1.52 | Single-Family Home | $440,000 | 06/08/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,574 | |
1.73 | Single-Family Home | $300,000 | 01/28/26 | 2 | 1 | 864 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.17 | $713,800 | 3 | 3.5 | 3,080 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $883,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,240 | Off Market | |
0.21 | $473,300 | 3 | 2 | 2,289 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $778,900 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,254 | Off Market | |
0.23 | $307,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,000 | Off Market | |
0.25 | $484,500 | 3 | 2 | 2,224 | Off Market | |
0.23 | $823,700 | 4 | 3 | 2,943 | Off Market | |
0.25 | $782,800 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,841 | Off Market | |
0.27 | $340,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,105 | Off Market | |
0.39 | $451,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,434 | Off Market | |
0.39 | $414,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,440 | Off Market | |
0.41 | $307,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,170 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Lot Size
41.04 acres
About this House
This single-family home is located at Ervin pace Rd, Chapmansboro, TN. Ervin pace Rd is in Chapmansboro, TN and in ZIP code 37035. This property has a lot size of 41.04 acres.
Ervin pace Rd, Chapmansboro, TN 37035 is a studio single-family home. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $600,900, with a rent estimate of $2,545/month.
Home Details for Ervin pace Rd
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 41.04 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $327 | $620,900 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Chapmansboro
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
17
4MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Chapmansboro
At least 3 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say yards are well-kept
100 % Say parking is easy
100 % Say kids play outside
83 % Say there's holiday spirit
80 % Say car is needed
75 % Say people would walk alone at night
71 % Say it's dog friendly
67 % Say neighbors are friendly
67 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
60 % Say it's quiet
60 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about Ervin pace Rd
- What is Ervin pace Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for Ervin pace Rd in Chapmansboro, TN is $600,900.
- Is Chapmansboro a buyer's or seller's market?Chapmansboro is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to Ervin pace Rd?The closest schools to Ervin pace Rd in Chapmansboro, TN are Pleasant View Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 7/10), Sycamore High School (rated 7/10), Sycamore Middle School (Elementary, rated 7/10).
- How big is the lot at Ervin pace Rd?The lot at Ervin pace Rd in Chapmansboro, TN is about 41 acres.