Eden Rd
Lititz, PA 17543
(on 11.08 acres)
Homes for sale near Eden Rd
Skip to last item
- Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
- Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
- See more homes for sale inLititzTake a look
Skip to first item
Apartments for Rent
Skip to last item
- $1,530 - $2,890/moStudio-3 bd1-2 baAscend at Greenfield | 855 Greenfield Rd #1315,
Lancaster, PA 17601 - $1,825 - $2,850/mo1-2 bd1-2 baCeladon at Grandview Apartment Homes | 1000 Strand Way #1304,
Lancaster, PA 17601 - $1,575 - $2,100/mo1-2 bd1-2 baVillage of Olde Hickory | 725 Olde Hickory Rd #209,
Lancaster, PA 17601 - $1,625 - $2,650/moStudio-2 bd1-2 baThe Lofts at Stehli Silk Mill | 701 Martha Ave #1B-1Ba,
Lancaster, PA 17601 - See more homes for rent inLititzTake a look
Skip to first item
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination
Description
This lot/land is located at Eden Rd, Lititz, PA. Eden Rd is in Lititz, PA and in ZIP code 17543. This property has a lot size of 11.08 acres.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Home Details for Eden Rd
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Lot Land |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 11.08 acres |
Skip to last item
- Results are loading
Skip to first item
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $4,056 |
| Assessment | $182,800 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for Eden Rd
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.30 | Lot/Land | $1,548,500 | 07/23/25 | - | - | ||
0.35 | Lot/Land | $45,000 | 11/11/25 | - | - | ||
0.62 | Lot/Land | $250,000 | 04/27/26 | - | - | ||
0.60 | Lot/Land | $846,249 | 09/30/25 | - | - | ||
0.61 | Lot/Land | $733,329 | 06/30/25 | - | - | ||
0.82 | Lot/Land | $567,412 | 07/07/25 | - | - | ||
0.92 | Lot/Land | $175,000 | 09/26/25 | - | - | ||
1.02 | Lot/Land | $522,304 | 04/15/26 | - | - | ||
1.28 | Lot/Land | $494,549 | 07/28/25 | - | - | ||
1.38 | Lot/Land | $590,678 | 12/16/25 | - | - |
Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for Eden Rd.
- Manheim Twp High School
- 9-12
- Public
- 1899 Students
9/10GreatSchools RatingParent Rating AverageThe school is great, the bully system they have in place not so much, it’s a joke. I don’t know how they can’t handle a couple of bullies but they’re put in charge of kids. the teachers have their favorites, some teachers are stuck in their ways and some are still there because of their love of kids and learning but far and few in between and so far all the students I’ve spoken to, remote learning is harder since they can’t interrupt teachers with what they can’t understand by raising their hands. Seems like females are still undervalued, unseen and overshadowed by the males and feel mute in some cases. There’s no integrity compassion or respect. The kids have too much stress and leads to depression trying to keep up with their standards. Besides that the school athletic department is one of the best. If you want your kid to come up on top and be seen by scouts, this is one of the schools I recommend. They have a winning streak.Parent Review4y ago3 Reviews - Nitrauer School
- K-4
- Public
- 466 Students
10/10GreatSchools RatingParent Rating AverageWent here as a kid in the spanish immersion program. Was bullied relentlessly in 2nd grade. My teacher not only claimed that she noticed and didn't do anything, but that she wasn't planning on doing anything about it. My family pulled me from the school, and my mother quit her job so that she could homeschool me for the rest of the year before placing me in a different school. I'm still traumatized from that time.Other Review2y ago2 Reviews - Manheim Twp Middle School
- 7-8
- Public
- 955 Students
6/10GreatSchools RatingParent Rating AverageI'm writing this with my friend and although we've both hardly ever had classes together, we have very similar opinions on how all of this is run even though we've never had the same teachers. We're both class of 2027 and we've both already left this school, but not without a negative opinion of it. I recommend this school if you're interested in sports or the gifted program, but overall, if you have a choice I suggest going somewhere else.Learning- Honestly in my two years at this school, I've only actually felt excited to "learn" or go to my classes very few times. How excited I will be to learn or go to these classes heavily depends on the teachers and what kind of activities we'll be doing. If I'm going to a class with a negative teacher I will not be excited to go, usually regardless of activity.Teaching- I've had very few teachers that I've felt actually meet all the points of this question. Most teachers will be very de-motivating (especially those with excessive homework and quiet work times) But, there can sometimes be great teachers who will try their best especially considering the amount of disrespect the receive.Social-emotional support- I don't believe this school has any sort of real consideration for their students. They seem to care mostly about test score ratings and sports more than student's mental health. I've had to report concerning behavior in my friends to the counselor over three times before anything was actually done in order to help them. And the "help" wasn't even help. They just told their parents and that was mostly the end of it. And in cases of bullying, the school does not care in any aspect even if good teachers themselves try to report bullying.Special Education- I believe this school does do well in terms of special education, but it can be very difficult to get them to consider accommodations in the first placeSafety- As i mentioned previously, while the school keeps everything clean and generally does their best to prevent dangerous contraband, they do not provide any punishment for bullies or school fights, and if they do give punishment, they punish everyone equally regardless of their position in the altercationFamily Engagement- The school only really contacts parents if there is an issue, never for anything positiveStudent Review2y ago4 Reviews - Landis Run Intermediate School
- 5-6
- Public
- 901 Students
8/10GreatSchools RatingParent Rating AverageVery disconnected school. Staff and school administrators. Bullying is AWFUL and not taken seriously. There are some great teachers but the lack of control or action on the bullies and poor behavior creates an ineffective learning environment. LANDIS RUN has become the problem child of the district and has caused lasting harm and detrimental effects on students at this vulnerable age. Other parents have taken their children out due to bullying and toxic learning environment. Its unfortunate, as the other schools in the district are wonderful.Parent Review3y ago2 Reviews - Check out schools near Eden Rd.
What Locals Say about Lancaster
At least 1703 Trulia users voted on each feature.
83 % Say it's dog friendly
77 % Say there are sidewalks
73 % Say car is needed
71 % Say yards are well-kept
71 % Say there's holiday spirit
68 % Say kids play outside
64 % Say people would walk alone at night
60 % Say parking is easy
58 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
58 % Say streets are well-lit
52 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
51 % Say it's quiet
51 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
50 % Say neighbors are friendly
39 % Say there's wildlife
33 % Say there are community events
Learn more about our methodology.
- W4zx4hswqg
- Visitor
- 2mo ago
"I’m new here it’s convenient for me to get to work and to the doctors. I believe it will be a great new start.."
0Flag - Christopher Entrekin Falk
- Resident
- 2mo ago
"for the most part, the commute is not bad just like with any city early morning and 5 o'clock. It gets busy downtown "
0Flag - Gb4k65m67v
- Resident
- 6mo ago
"Theater in the park. Summer beer gardens Open street weekend. Art walk weekend. Easy, every one welcomed evening bike rides"
0Flag - Swvqyv2bpy
- Resident
- 7mo ago
"lots of great neighbors that take care of each other whether it be helping fix each other‘ houses or taking care of pets, getting mail, etc."
0Flag - Latesha Everhart
- Resident
- 8mo ago
"The beautiful street downside traffic all day and construction going on out here . They are building new schools and apartments. "
0Flag - Neighbor 1A
- Resident
- 1y ago
"Safe, neighborly, tight knit, close to local schools, churches, grocery stores and many place to pick from to eat ."
0Flag - Ramon Laboy
- Resident
- 1y ago
"I feel safe, friendly people welcoming, open arms, helpful a nice place to raise a family a nice place to start a new chapter in the beginning of a beautiful life"
3Flag - Nelson Lopez Perez
- Resident
- 1y ago
"Nothing at all it’s a good area quiet and safe. We do have our share of weirdo neighbors but who doesn’t"
0Flag - Tyler Musselman
- Resident
- 1y ago
"Friendly, easy going neighborhood that is well taken care of. Dogs are one of the things that are well liked and appreciated. "
0Flag - Brandon Hubbard
- Resident
- 1y ago
"I’m a newer resident, so i’m still figuring that all out. Otherwise, the neighborhood and area are fantastic."
0Flag - Glaser.cole
- Resident
- 2y ago
"Safe neighborhood with a lot of families. People are friendly. People drive safer here than in other parts of the city "
0Flag - Jessica Brenfleck
- Resident
- 2y ago
"There is not a ton of grass. Sidewalks are narrow. Some houses do have a small yard in the back which is nice. "
2Flag - Kayla walls
- Resident
- 2y ago
"I really love the area. Everyone has been kind to me. I’ve lived in the neighborhood for 2 years. And I feel comfortable, as well as the new hospital that saves a ton of time. "
0Flag - Cindy Salfrank
- Resident
- 2y ago
"I am retired and don’t commute. My husband’s commute is dependent on each individual job. However it is manageable. "
0Flag - Heidi Backer
- Visitor
- 2y ago
"Very cute neighborhood. I walk to restaurants and cafes. Parking has never been an issue. Enjoy how close I am to the downtown area. "
1Flag - Trulia User
- Visitor
- 2y ago
"While the Stadium District is not my neighborhood, I do visit and pass through quite often. it's close to a major college and millions of tourists visit in season. "
0Flag - Trulia User
- Visitor
- 2y ago
"very friendly people that live in surrounding areas that are polite, friendly people, very outgoing "
0Flag - Trulia User
- Resident
- 2y ago
"Diverse neighborhood full of young families. Many bars and restaurants in the area. There’s wonderful neighbors on my block and people look out for one another. "
3Flag - Trulia User
- Visitor
- 2y ago
"a lot of traffic so u have to watch for fast cars so be careful here I do love the area tho and the ppl are very friendly "
0Flag - Trulia User
- Prev. Resident
- 2y ago
"It’s a beautiful neighborhood to walk your dog peacefully and the neighbors are really friendly. I would do anything to move back in this house."
3Flag - Trulia User
- Resident
- 2y ago
"The area is walkable and there are many people with dogs nearby. There are also lots of parks. "
1Flag - Trulia User 22314
- Visitor
- 2y ago
"I feel that dog owners would not like to live in this neighborhood in light of the poor maintenance standards they seem to keep in the area. From a visitors point of view, I claim that I would never allow my dog to walk along the streets of this city."
4Flag - Trulia User
- Resident
- 2y ago
"Public transport could be better. Hard to get downtown especially if you’re disabled in any way or it’s a hot day, not much shade and sidewalks are a wreck in some areas."
0Flag - Trulia User
- Resident
- 2y ago
"Best part living close to the markets downtown is you find any and everything most popular in Lancaster city."
0Flag - Trulia User
- Resident
- 2y ago
"Friendly and clean neighborhood. Parking options always available. Extremely walkable. Dog friendly. "
1Flag - Trulia User
- Resident
- 3y ago
"friendly neighborhood everyone is wonderful love living here it's close to my jod and my son's school "
0Flag - Trulia User
- Resident
- 3y ago
"it's a melting pot of great neighbors good vibes and modern mixed with historical it's a great place to grow up or live as a adult I would suggest this neighborhood to anyone looking to move somewhere great 👍 "
0Flag - Trulia User
- Prev. Resident
- 3y ago
"There is one of the best dog parks in the country in a local park. Such a happy place for dogs and dog owners"
1Flag - Trulia User
- Visitor
- 3y ago
"its about 35 to 49 minutes to get to other surrounding towns such as York, Columbia, Lebanon and Reading &"
1Flag - Trulia User
- Resident
- 3y ago
"Walk to everything, very close to restaurants, gas and Rt 30. Quips Pub, mail salon on the corner. Friendly Greek across the street features over 100 craft beers for take out. Lots of trees everywhere. "
0Flag - Trulia User
- Resident
- 3y ago
"I’ll leaving here for 4 years the street it’s really safe what ever you want to bye no problem with your delivery it’s safe no problem with the neighbors no problem to sleep at night "
3Flag - Trulia User
- Resident
- 3y ago
"There is nothing of note that happens here that is community-driven or volunteer-based. The neighborhood is reliant on Lancaster Country Day School"
1Flag - Trulia User
- Resident
- 3y ago
"This is a very family friendly area! Very walkable and safe. There’s a beautiful park near by and it is an easy walking distance to downtown. "
0Flag - Trulia User
- Prev. Resident
- 3y ago
"Great area. staying with my sister on the East side has shown me a lot. of how beautiful and friendly people really can be.🤗🤗🤗."
0Flag - Trulia User
- Resident
- 3y ago
"Still city but right outside of the main area. Close enough to convenient stores you can walk to. Bus stops nearby. Laundromat nearby. Quiet. "
5Flag - Qbert V.
- Resident
- 3y ago
"Children are safe in our neighborhood. This part of town is known for its friendly people but most importantly for its home ownership. We take pride in our properties. Also, being within close proximity of parochial school, city schools, F&M, Buchanan Park and their amazing dog park is huge plus!"
0Flag - Trulia User
- Resident
- 4y ago
"Lots of families and retired folks. Very calm and generally neighborly, though I think I look young enough that no one ever thought to seriously befriend me. Lol"
0Flag - Trulia User
- Resident
- 4y ago
"Lancaster can be a great place to.live if people would take the time to get to no one another and not have so much h drama but most the parks are good and most the people are friendly "
1Flag - Trulia User
- Resident
- 5y ago
"Nothing stands out that specifically would apply to just those with children. Very quiet neighborhood. "
0Flag - Keena D.
- Resident
- 5y ago
"I think the area is decent lots of parks and plenty of sidewalks. convenient access to stores and highways "
1Flag
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Under federal law, housing and employment discrimination based on sexual orientation and gender identity is unlawful.
Learn More federal legal protections
Do additional legal protections exist for the LGBTQ community at the county level in Lancaster County?
Housing
Gender Identity
No
Sexual Orientation
No
Including protection from being unfairly evicted, denied housing, or refused the ability to rent or buy housing.
Employment
Gender Identity
No
Sexual Orientation
No
Including protection from being fired, denied employment, or otherwise discriminated against by an employer.
Public accommodations
Gender Identity
No
Sexual Orientation
No
Including protection from being unfairly refused services or entry to places accessible to the public (stores, restaurants, parks, etc.).
LGBTQ Legal Protections updated by Movement Advancement Project
- Realty ONE Group Unlimited
- Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
- Lusk & Associates Sotheby's International Realty
- Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
- Lusk & Associates Sotheby's International Realty
- See more homes for sale inLititzTake a look
Skip to first item
Explore by feature
- $1,825 - $2,850/mo1-2 bd1-2 baCeladon at Grandview Apartment Homes | 1000 Strand Way #1304,
Lancaster, PA 17601 - $1,350 - $1,475/mo1-3 bd1 baCreekside Apartments | 250 Stone Mill Rd #34a767a93,
Lancaster, PA 17603 - $1,500 - $3,175/mo1-3 bd1-2 baManor House Apartments | 1415 Spencer Ave #c309c22b6,
Lancaster, PA 17603 - $1,530 - $2,890/moStudio-3 bd1-2 baAscend at Greenfield | 855 Greenfield Rd #1315,
Lancaster, PA 17601
Eden Rd, Lititz, PA 17543 is a lot/land. This property is not currently available for sale.