Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$403KSince last month
Increased$64K (+18.8%)Since last year
Increased$105K (+35.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate and the value of nearby homes.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value decreased by -35% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $404K |
| October 2026 | $404K |
| September 2026 | $340K |
| August 2026 | $409K |
| July 2026 | $451K |
| June 2026 | $376K |
| May 2026 | $441K |
| April 2026 | $410K |
| March 2026 | $335K |
| February 2026 | $424K |
| January 2026 | $442K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | $556,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,200 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $539,500 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.01 | $622,100 | 4 | 2 | 1,879 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $635,000 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.02 | $642,800 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.02 | $589,700 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.02 | $588,300 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,664 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $634,100 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.02 | $591,800 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.02 | $510,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,244 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $560,100 | 4 | 2 | 1,685 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $581,100 | 4 | 2 | 1,685 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $641,900 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.03 | $591,800 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.03 | $583,100 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.03 | $542,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,244 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $540,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,376 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $548,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,244 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $553,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,376 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $520,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,376 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Townhouse
0.66 acre lot
About this House
This townhouse is located at E Main St, Winters, CA. E Main St is in Winters, CA and in ZIP code 95694. This property has a lot size of 0.66 acres.
E Main St, Winters, CA 95694 is a studio townhouse. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $403,400, with a rent estimate of $2,668/month.
Home Details for E Main St
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.66 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $44,943 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Winters
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
30
2MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Winters
At least 31 Trulia users voted on each feature.
95 % Say people would walk alone at night
92 % Say there are sidewalks
90 % Say it's dog friendly
87 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
84 % Say kids play outside
83 % Say streets are well-lit
83 % Say yards are well-kept
83 % Say parking is easy
80 % Say there's holiday spirit
74 % Say it's quiet
67 % Say neighbors are friendly
64 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
63 % Say there are community events
61 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
60 % Say car is needed
41 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about E Main St
- What is E Main St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for E Main St in Winters, CA is $403,400.
- Is Winters a buyer's or seller's market?Winters is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Winters?Residents describe Winters, CA as pedestrian-friendly, dog-friendly, and walkable to restaurants. See recently sold homes in Winters, CA.
- What are the closest schools to E Main St?The closest schools to E Main St in Winters, CA are Shirley Rominger Intermediate (Elementary, rated 4/10), Waggoner Elementary, Winters High School (rated 6/10).