E 11th St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
Home Value
Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes and how much similar homes have sold for.
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.38 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/24/25 | - | 1,407 | ||
0.53 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,418 | |
0.56 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/12/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,796 | |
0.59 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/09/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,730 | |
0.60 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/20/25 | 5 | 3 | 2,348 | |
0.66 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/03/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,458 | |
0.72 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/11/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,200 | |
0.76 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/11/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,958 | |
0.76 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/17/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,310 | |
0.77 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/10/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,659 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.09 | $242,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,529 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $27,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.07 | - | - | - | - | Recently Sold | |
0.13 | $212,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,401 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $257,600 | 4 | 2 | 1,836 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $193,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,433 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $221,200 | 4 | 2 | 1,450 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $269,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,407 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $261,200 | 4 | 2 | 1,753 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $253,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,722 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $22,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.16 | - | - | - | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
E 11th St is in Mount Pleasant, TX and in ZIP code 75455.
E 11th St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455 is a unknown. It last sold for $12,250 on Nov 9, 2022. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate rent is $1,046/month.
Home Details for E 11th St
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Unknown |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jun 19, 2024 Source: GTARMLS #24001082 | ListingRemoved | $27,500 |
May 1, 2024 Source: GTARMLS #24001082 | PriceChange | $27,500 Price decreased by 5% |
Jan 25, 2024 Source: GTARMLS #24001082 | Listed For Sale | $29,000 |
Nov 9, 2022 Source: GTARMLS #10157905 | Sold | -- |
Oct 25, 2022 Source: GTARMLS #10157905 | Pending | $11,500 |
Market trends in Mount Pleasant
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
162
10MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mount Pleasant
At least 59 Trulia users voted on each feature.
90 % Say car is needed
83 % Say yards are well-kept
72 % Say parking is easy
65 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
65 % Say kids play outside
64 % Say there's holiday spirit
54 % Say it's dog friendly
53 % Say it's quiet
49 % Say there's wildlife
47 % Say streets are well-lit
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
45 % Say people would walk alone at night
40 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
35 % Say there are community events
34 % Say there are sidewalks
29 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about E 11th St
- What is the price history for E 11th St?E 11th St in Mount Pleasant, TX last sold in November 2022.
- Is Mount Pleasant a buyer's or seller's market?Mount Pleasant is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Mount Pleasant?Residents describe Mount Pleasant, TX as well-kept, easy to park in, and established. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Mount Pleasant, TX.
- What are the closest schools to E 11th St?The closest schools to E 11th St in Mount Pleasant, TX are Annie Sims Elementary School (rated 7/10), Mount Pleasant High School (rated 7/10), Mount Pleasant Junior High School (rated 6/10).