Deep Gap Farm Rd, Mill Spring, NC 28756
SOLD
APR 20, 2026

Deep Gap Farm Rd
Mill Spring, NC 28756

  • 3 Beds
  • 4 Baths
  • 1,559 sqft (on 0.55 acres)

$2,176,000

Last Sold: Apr 20, 2026
$1,396/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $12,027/mo*

$2,176,000

Last Sold: Apr 20, 2026
$1,396/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $12,027/mo*
3 Beds
4 Baths
1,559 sqft
(on 0.55 acres)

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

This single-family home is located at Deep Gap Farm Rd, Mill Spring, NC. Deep Gap Farm Rd is in Mill Spring, NC and in ZIP code 28756. This property has 3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and approximately 1,559 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $1,396/sqft. This property has a lot size of 0.55 acres and was built in 2024.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

Price/Sqft
$1,396/sqft
Listed
No Info

Home Details for Deep Gap Farm Rd

Interior Features

Interior Details
BasementNumber of Rooms: 7
Heating & Cooling
Heating: OtherAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Other
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: AsphaltExterior: OtherFoundation Type: Concrete

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2024
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $1,396/sqft

Lot Information

Lot Area: 0.55 acres

Price History for Deep Gap Farm Rd

DatePriceEventSource
04/20/2026$2,176,000Sold
N/A
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2025
Tax$739
Assessment$140,032
Home facts updated by county records