Cypress Dr, Karnack, TX 75661
OFF MARKET

Cypress Dr
Karnack, TX 75661

  • 1,584 sqft (on 149.28 acres)
1,584 sqft
(on 149.28 acres)

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Uncertain, TX: 149.2830 Acres with approxiately 13 Acres lakefrontage on Caddo Lake, approx. 60 Acres of pine/hardwood (cutover 8-10 years ago) and 40 Acres of swampy low lands. Nice land for building a home with road frontage on Cypress Drive. The land is excellent for hunting and recreation purposes. Seller to convey their minerals to buyer based upon satisfactory offer. This property is priced to sell at $2009 per acre.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

Year Built
Year Built: 1988
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Lot Land

Interior Features

Interior Details
Additional StorageStorage

Lot Information

Lot Area: 149.28 acres

Price History for Cypress Dr

DatePriceEventSource
09/14/2017$299,900ListingRemovedAgent Provided
08/06/2017$299,900PendingAgent Provided
02/11/2017$299,900Listed For SaleAgent Provided
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2024
Tax$517
Assessment$51,360
Home facts updated by county records