$35,100
Tax assessed value
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 968 sqft (on 1 acre)
Crestview Mnr, Monongahela, PA 15063
Home Value
Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes and how much similar homes have sold for.
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $260,000 | 03/16/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,456 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $274,000 | 03/16/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,463 | |
0.74 | Single-Family Home | $160,000 | 05/29/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,004 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $440,000 | 08/12/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 3,740 | |
0.49 | Single-Family Home | $67,000 | 02/04/26 | 2 | 2 | 978 | |
0.50 | Single-Family Home | $38,000 | 12/19/25 | 2 | 1.5 | 903 | |
0.46 | Single-Family Home | $131,500 | 06/16/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,148 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $155,000 | 12/29/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,632 | |
0.38 | Single-Family Home | $229,900 | 04/13/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,513 | |
0.03 | Single-Family Home | $305,000 | 08/11/26 | 3 | 2 | - |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $305,000 | 3 | 2 | - | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $435,200 | 4 | 3 | - | Off Market | |
0.07 | $326,700 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,876 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $440,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 3,740 | Recently Sold | |
0.22 | $102,900 | 3 | 1 | - | Off Market | |
0.21 | $303,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,603 | Off Market | |
0.22 | $314,800 | 4 | 3 | 1,939 | Off Market | |
0.25 | $315,700 | 4 | 1 | - | Off Market | |
0.24 | $154,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,160 | Off Market | |
0.27 | $155,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,632 | Recently Sold | |
0.26 | $209,300 | 2 | 2 | 1,395 | Off Market | |
0.28 | $247,400 | 3 | 2 | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1970
1 acre lot
968 sqft
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at Crestview Mnr, Monongahela, PA. Crestview Mnr is in Monongahela, PA and in ZIP code 15063. This property has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 968 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 1 acre and was built in 1970.
Crestview Mnr, Monongahela, PA 15063 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 968 sqft single-family home built in 1970. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate rent is $1,142/month.
Home Details for Crestview Mnr
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 7 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1970 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Composition |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1 acre |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,091 | $35,100 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Monongahela
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
46
Around this home
What Locals Say about Monongahela
At least 30 Trulia users voted on each feature.
91 % Say car is needed
89 % Say yards are well-kept
88 % Say it's dog friendly
80 % Say there's holiday spirit
75 % Say parking is easy
68 % Say there are sidewalks
64 % Say people would walk alone at night
63 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
60 % Say neighbors are friendly
59 % Say kids play outside
58 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
53 % Say it's quiet
48 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
47 % Say streets are well-lit
45 % Say there's wildlife
29 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about Crestview Mnr
- Is Monongahela a buyer's or seller's market?Monongahela is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Monongahela?Residents describe Monongahela, PA as well-kept, dog-friendly, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Monongahela, PA.
- What are the closest schools to Crestview Mnr?The closest schools to Crestview Mnr in Monongahela, PA are Ringgold El School South (Elementary, rated 3/10), Ringgold Middle School (Elementary, rated 4/10), Ringgold Senior High School (rated 7/10).
- How big is the lot at Crestview Mnr?The lot at Crestview Mnr in Monongahela, PA is about 1 acre.
- Does Crestview Mnr have a garage?Yes, Crestview Mnr in Monongahela, PA has a garage.