Cave Spring Rd SW, Cave Spring, GA 30124
OFF MARKET

Cave Spring Rd SW
Cave Spring, GA 30124

  • 7 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,000 sqft (on 5.01 acres)

$234,700

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,446/mo*

$234,700

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,446/mo*
7 Beds
2 Baths
2,000 sqft
(on 5.01 acres)

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$235K
Since last month
Increased$10K (+4.2%)
Since last year
Increased$72K (+42.8%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +109% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$240K
July 2026$230K
June 2026$222K
May 2026$210K
April 2026$196K
March 2026$200K
February 2026$183K
January 2026$180K
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.12
Single-Family Home
$200,000
10/03/25
3
2
1,434
1.50
Single-Family Home
$365,000
12/01/25
5
3.5
3,739
1.92
Single-Family Home
$278,000
03/13/26
3
2
2,331
1.95
Single-Family Home
$170,350
11/03/25
3
2
1,460
1.62
Single-Family Home
$190,000
10/09/25
7
1
1,204
1.68
Single-Family Home
$1,000
04/30/26
7
1
1,408
1.61
Single-Family Home
$544,000
04/03/26
3
2,724
1.49
Single-Family Home
$190,000
06/18/26
3
1
1,044
2.31
Single-Family Home
$470,000
11/14/25
3
2
2,153
2.13
Single-Family Home
$292,000
03/20/26
4
2
2,186

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.12
$194,700
3
2
1,434
Off Market
0.22
$259,800
6
2
2,288
Off Market
0.32
$259,900
3
2
1,713
Off Market
0.34
$300,000
3
2
1,711
For Sale
0.40
$259,000
4
2
1,795
For Sale
0.44
$357,600
4
2.5
-
Off Market
0.97
$1,086,700
4
3
4,196
Off Market
1.21
-
-
-
-
Off Market
1.25
$850,000
4
2.5
2,888
For Sale
1.23
-
4
2
2,329
Off Market
1.30
$11,000
-
-
-
For Sale
1.29
$368,900
3
2
1,826
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around Cave Spring Rd SW.
  • Schools1 Elementary School2 Middle Schools1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1980
Lot Size
5.01 acres
Living Area
2,000 sqft
Price/Sqft
$117
Parking
Garage

About this House

This single-family home is located at Cave Spring Rd SW, Cave Spring, GA. Cave Spring Rd SW is in Cave Spring, GA and in ZIP code 30124. This property has 7 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 2,000 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 5.01 acres and was built in 1980.
Cave Spring Rd SW, Cave Spring, GA 30124 is a 7 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2,000 sqft single-family home built in 1980. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $234,700, with a rent estimate of $2,718/month.

Home Details for Cave Spring Rd SW

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1Floors: Carpet
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: CompositionExterior: Wood, Cement ConcreteFoundation Type: Other
Parking & Garage
GarageParking: Garage Attached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1980
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 5.01 acres

Price and Tax history

YearProperty taxTax assessment
2025
$2,281
$199,118
Home facts updated by county records

Market trends in Cave Spring

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
16
3
MoM

Around this home

What Locals Say about Cave Spring

At least 8 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 93 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 88 % Say parking is easy

  • 85 % Say car is needed

  • 83 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 83 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 82 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 79 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 75 % Say kids play outside

  • 75 % Say there's wildlife

  • 73 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 73 % Say there are community events

  • 71 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 67 % Say it's quiet

  • 64 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 64 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Lee D.
    "As long as they aren’t aggressive on a leash and don’t cause any issues. Most people here keep to themselves "
  • Virginia P.
    "I commute 40 miles away. Quick drive once I get to 27/411 highway. Not much traffic at all. No public transportation. "
  • Bradwilliams664
    "Really quiet community that is very friendly. The Cave and it’s pond seem to bring in a large number of people. "

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about Cave Spring Rd SW

  • What is Cave Spring Rd SW estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for Cave Spring Rd SW is $234,700.
  • Is Cave Spring a buyer's or seller's market?
    Cave Spring is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What do residents say about Cave Spring?
    Residents describe Cave Spring, GA as well-kept, easy to park in, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Cave Spring, GA.
  • What are the closest schools to Cave Spring Rd SW?
    The closest schools to Cave Spring Rd SW are Coosa High School (Middle, rated 7/10), Coosa Middle School (Elementary, rated 6/10).
  • How big is the lot at Cave Spring Rd SW?
    The lot at Cave Spring Rd SW is about 5 acres.
  • Does Cave Spring Rd SW have a garage?
    Yes, Cave Spring Rd SW has a garage.

Apartments for Rent

Off Market Homes Near Cave Spring Rd SW

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near Cave Spring Rd SW

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item