Brush mountain Trl
Paron, AR 72122
(on 7.70 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
UNRESTICTED – LAND OF YES YOU CAN! 7.7 acres of beautiful, wooded mountain terrain and extraordinary views! At the bottom of this Overview Description, please find my Direct Contact Info where it says: "Listed by: Property Owner" and my number to get your questions answered.
LAND OF YES YOU CAN! Anything goes: Dream Home, Hideaway, Cabin, Tiny House, Mobile Home, RV, Camping, ATV, Hunting Use Your Imagination!
WILDLIFE: Common game species to be found on land for sale in Pulaski County include whitetail deer, turkey, ducks, bear, pig and dove. Fish species include catfish, trout and bass.
20-MINUTE COMMUTE TO LITTLE ROCK - Peaceful, secluded, country living. Land of “Yes You Can!” Fabulous sunsets and sunrises.
BRING YOUR IMAGINATION. All sorts of wildlife. The views are breathtaking. Beautiful, wooded mountain views! Peaceful, secluded, country living, less than 20 minutes from WLR.
LAND OF YES, YOU CAN!!! You have so many choices of what to do with this land, and it is at such a BARGAIN!
I invite you to call me direct and let's cut to the chase!
NOTE: At the bottom of this "Overview" Description, please find my Direct Contact Info where it says: "Listed by: Property Owner" and my number to get your questions answered.
CONVENIENCE: Live the mountain life less than 20 minutes from WLR with all the conveniences that the city can provide, food, lodging, hospitals, airport, etc.
This 7.7 Acre Parcel on Brush Mountain Trail where it intersects with Turkey Trail, Paron, AR is being offered way below Market Value.
IMAGINE: This beautiful parcel allows you to use your imagination as the possibilities are endless from the most luxurious home to the most rustic, your hideaway, your hunting spot, your peaceful place to take your RV or to camp or bring your ATVs and play.
HUGE 25% DISCOUNT CASH PRICE $58,275
Call/Text me Now! Let’s make a deal while you can! At the bottom of this "Overview" description see where it says "Listed by: Property Owner" and my number is listed there to reach me Directly!!
(Market Value at $10K/acre is $77,700 and this area can get as much as $15K/acre and more)
PROPERTY DETAILS:
* Address: Intersection of Brush Mtn Trl and Turkey Trl ( GPS coordinates: 34.782095, -92.652998)
* Subdivision: Brush Mountain
* Parcel No.: 63R0310101000
* GPS Coordinates: 34.7819, -92.6512 (center of property)
* Property Type: Residential
* Lot Description: Wooded Vacant Land
* Zoned: None
* Restrictions: Residential/Unrestricted
* Size: 7.7 Acres
* Dimensions: Irregular shape (See pictures with approximate measurements)
* Access: Dirt
* Terrain: Sloping
* Elevation: 695.5 feet
* Water: None
* Sewer: None
* Electricity: Available
* Annual Taxes: 37.18
* Discounted Sale Price: $58,275
Why not just call me? No obligation. Call/Text. I try to answer all phone calls live during daytime hours. NOTE: At the bottom of this "Overview" Description, please find my Direct Contact Info where it says: "Listed by: Property Owner" with my number.
No obligation, just answers.
NEARBY ATTRACTIONS:
Chalamont Park & Pool - 19 min (12.5 miles)
Canine Country Club of Arkansas - 22 min (15.4 miles)
William Kirsch Preserve within Ranch North Woods - 24 min (15.2 miles)
Altitude Trampoline Park - 25 min (16.5 miles)
The Park at Wellington - 26 min (16.5 miles)
Regal UA Breckenridge - 32 min (19.3 miles)
Little Rock Reservoir Park - 32 min (19.4 miles)
Meriwether Park - 33 min (20.5 miles)
Rebsamen Tennis Center - 35 min (23.1 miles)
Stephens Community Center - 35 min (21.9 miles)
I am anxious to answer your questions. FIND MY DIRECT CONTACT INFO AT THE END OF THIS "OVERVIEW" WHERE IT SHOWS: "LISTED BY: Property Owner" and my direct number.
I invite you to call me direct and let's cut to the chase!
HUGE 25% DISCOUNT CASH PRICE $58,275
PROPERTY DETAILS:
* Subdivision: Brush Mountain
* Parcel No.: 63R0310101000
* GPS Coordinates: 34.7819, -92.6512 (center of property)
* Property Type: Residential
* Lot Description: Wooded Vacant Land
* Zoned: None
* Restrictions: Residential/Unrestricted
* Size: 7.7 Acres
* Access: Dirt
* Terrain: Sloping
* Elevation: 695.5 feet
* Water: None
* Sewer: None
* Electricity: Available
* Annual Taxes: 37.18
* Discounted Sale Price: $58,275
No obligation, just answers.
NEARBY ATTRACTIONS:
Chalamont Park & Pool - 19 min (12.5 miles)
Canine Country Club of Arkansas - 22 min (15.4 miles)
Altitude Trampoline Park - 25 min (16.5 miles)
The Park at Wellington - 26 min (16.5 miles)
Regal UA Breckenridge - 32 min (19.3 miles)
Little Rock Reservoir Park - 32 min (19.4 miles)
Meriwether Park - 33 min (20.5 miles)
Rebsamen Tennis Center - 35 min (23.1 miles)
Stephens Community Center - 35 min (21.9 miles)