Brewer sub Dv, Bluefield, WV 24701
OFF MARKET

Brewer sub Dv
Bluefield, WV 24701

Bluewell
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 784 sqft
2 Beds
1 Bath
784 sqft

Home Value

Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes and how much similar homes have sold for.

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.42
Single-Family Home
$38,000
08/05/26
3
1
1,254
0.44
Single-Family Home
$3,750
07/01/26
3
1
874
0.28
Single-Family Home
$133,000
11/06/25
2
2
1,568
0.41
Single-Family Home
$1,000
02/13/26
2
1
504
0.74
Single-Family Home
$28,984
09/18/25
3
1
1,200
0.54
Single-Family Home
$95,000
09/15/25
3
1
1,640
0.23
Single-Family Home
$125,000
03/13/26
3
2.5
1,539
0.74
Single-Family Home
$185,000
01/09/26
2
1
1,284
0.92
Single-Family Home
$200,000
02/10/26
3
2
1,968
0.64
Single-Family Home
$119,000
03/27/26
3
1
1,724

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.23
$125,000
3
2.5
1,539
Recently Sold
0.34
$189,900
3
1.5
1,144
For Sale
0.42
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.47
$325,000
3
2
2,260
For Sale
0.53
$154,900
3
2
1,019
For Sale
0.66
$320,800
3
2
1,973
Off Market
0.68
$15,000
-
-
-
For Sale
0.78
$239,000
3
2
1,402
For Sale
0.79
$86,000
3
2
1,159
For Sale
0.90
$230,100
4
2
2,088
Off Market
0.97
$260,000
3
3
1,898
For Sale
0.99
$284,200
3
2.5
1,539
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around Brewer sub Dv.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Year Built
1932
Living Area
784 sqft

About this House

Brewer sub Dv is in the Bluewell neighborhood in Bluefield, WV and in ZIP code 24701. This property has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 784 sqft of floor space. This property was built in 1932.
Brewer sub Dv, Bluefield, WV 24701 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 784 sqft unknown in Bluewell, built in 1932. It last sold for $20,000 on Jun 26, 2003. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate rent is $693/month.

Home Details for Brewer sub Dv

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 4
Heating & Cooling
Cooling System: Central

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1932
Property Type / Style
Property Type: UnknownArchitecture: conventional

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Exterior: Cement Concrete

Community

Units in Building: 1

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Jun 26, 2003
Source: N/A
Sold
$20,000
Sep 18, 1992
Source: N/A
Sold
$24,000

Market trends in Bluefield

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
65
4
MoM

Neighborhood Overview

Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about Brewer sub Dv

  • What is the price history for Brewer sub Dv?
    Brewer sub Dv in Bluefield, WV last sold for $20,000 in June 2003.
  • Is Bluefield a buyer's or seller's market?
    Bluefield is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What are the closest schools to Brewer sub Dv?
    The closest schools to Brewer sub Dv in Bluefield, WV are Bluefield High School (rated 1/10), Bluefield Middle School (rated 5/10), Bluewell Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 6/10).
  • Does Brewer sub Dv have air conditioning?
    Yes, Brewer sub Dv in Bluefield, WV has air conditioning.

Explore by feature - Pet Friendly

Apartments for Rent

Off Market Homes Near Brewer sub Dv

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near Brewer sub Dv

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item