Braune Rd
Abilene, TX 79606
(on 9.75 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Please see attached Easement and Right of Way, Map, Oil Gas and Mineral Lease. Divided survey. Has one water meter and one electric post on site. Taylor electric 2 lots are available at 9.479 acres each 8500 per acre View Caps water meter will be 2,500 each 2,000 for under road water boring No mobile homes No mineral rights
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Home Details for Braune Rd
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Lot LandArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 9.75 acres |
Price History for Braune Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/02/2021 | $82,867 | Pending | NTREIS #14496063 |
| 07/23/2021 | -- | Sold | NTREIS #14496087 |
| 01/14/2021 | ListingRemoved | NTREIS | |
| 01/07/2021 | $82,867 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |