Balding St, Ward, AR 72007
OFF MARKET

Balding St
Ward, AR 72007

    (on 96 acres)

    Local Information

    Map showing home location
    © Google
    -- mins to
    Commute Destination

    Description

    CABOT SCHOOLS AND EASY ACCESS TO US 167!!!!!!

    This 96.24 acres is real find. Located just north of Cabot, AR in Ward, AR. This is an amazing piece of ground that would make a cattle farm, hay farm, ranch, homestead, or subdivision. Has frontage on Hwy 367, Milam street, and Balding Street. Water, power, natural gas, and city sewer all join this tract. This versatile tract is a great investment for future development or for a residence. Has 34+ acres of improved pasture and hay ground. Fenced on the east and south sides. survey from 2016 with boundary lines painted. Located in the Cabot School District.

    See our website for: aerial, topographic, survey, city sewer lines, FEMA flood map, natural gas lines, city limit, and city water lines.

    Price per acre: $2,992.00

    Annual Taxes: 2017: $164.20

    GATE CODE: 0991

    School District: Cabot Schools

    Utilities: Power, Telephone, Water, Sewer, Natural Gas

    Address: 700 Hwy 367 North, Austin, AR 72007

    Over 1,000 feet of frontage and located at the end of Balding Street, 1,000 feet of frontage on Milam Street off Hwy 367, and 1,597 feet of frontage on Hwy 367.
    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

Lot Information

    Lot Area: 96.00 acres

    Price History for Balding St

    DatePriceEventSource
    03/24/2021ListingRemovedN/A
    05/27/2019$288,000ListingRemovedN/A
    02/26/2019$288,000PendingN/A
    01/29/2018$288,000Listed For SaleN/A
    Skip to last item
    • Results are loading
    Skip to first item