Baggett Rd
Ringgold, GA 30736
- 1 Bath
- 500 sqft (on 36 acres)
1 Bath
500 sqft
(on 36 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This lot/land is located at Baggett Rd, Ringgold, GA. Baggett Rd is in Ringgold, GA and in ZIP code 30736. This property has 1 bathroom and approximately 500 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $408/sqft. This property has a lot size of 36.00 acres and was built in 1970.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$408/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for Baggett Rd
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Additional StorageStorage |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1970 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Lot Land |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $408/sqft |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 36.00 acres |
Price History for Baggett Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2025 | $203,999 | Sold | N/A |
| 10/01/2021 | $250,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,150 |
| Assessment | $145,075 |
Home facts updated by county records