Back Shelltown Rd
Crisfield, MD 21817
(on 3 acres)
Homes for sale near Back Shelltown Rd
Description
Back Shelltown Rd is in Crisfield, MD and in ZIP code 21817. This property has a lot size of 3.00 acres.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Home Details for Back Shelltown Rd
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Unknown |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 3.00 acres |
Price History for Back Shelltown Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/26/2002 | $4,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $523 |
| Assessment | $23,500 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for Back Shelltown Rd
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | Single-Family Home | $1,000 | 10/15/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,904 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $13,500 | 02/17/26 | 1 | 1,136 | ||
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $18,500 | 01/13/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,092 | |
0.60 | Single-Family Home | $10,000 | 09/05/25 | 2 | 1 | 975 | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | $220,000 | 07/15/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,080 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $77,777 | 10/31/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,344 | |
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $148,000 | 07/28/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,224 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $115,000 | 07/28/25 | 2 | 2,210 | ||
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $40,000 | 04/28/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,400 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $300,000 | 07/10/25 | 5 | 3 | 3,428 |
Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for Back Shelltown Rd.
What Locals Say about Crisfield
At least 22 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say parking is easy
86 % Say it's quiet
80 % Say car is needed
79 % Say it's dog friendly
76 % Say people would walk alone at night
75 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
75 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
70 % Say there are sidewalks
69 % Say neighbors are friendly
68 % Say kids play outside
66 % Say yards are well-kept
62 % Say there's holiday spirit
54 % Say streets are well-lit
44 % Say there are community events
31 % Say there's wildlife
30 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Homes for rent near Back Shelltown Rd
Off Market Homes Near Back Shelltown Rd
Back Shelltown Rd, Crisfield, MD 21817 is a unknown. This property is not currently available for sale. Back Shelltown Rd was last sold on Jul 26, 2002 for $4,000.