Anthony Rd
Deer Lodge, TN 37726
(on 35.48 acres)
Homes for sale near Anthony Rd
Description
Nice 35.48 acre unrestricted parcel for hunting, farming or building your homestead. Gently rolling land with several good home sites and cleared areas. Great spot for keeping horses with trails already cut in. Pond, well, and electricity on the property. A great buy at $2255.00 per acre. Buildings on property need work, and convey as-is, but would make good hunting camp.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Home Details for Anthony Rd
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Other |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Lot LandArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 35.48 acres |
Price History for Anthony Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/03/2014 | $80,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 09/06/2014 | $80,000 | Pending | Agent Provided |
| 02/25/2014 | $80,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |