5 Log Lodge Rd, Winter, WI 54896
OFF MARKET

5 Log Lodge Rd
Winter, WI 54896

  • Studio
Studio

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 5 Log Lodge Rd.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

5 Log Lodge Rd is in Winter, WI and in ZIP code 54896.
5 Log Lodge Rd, Winter, WI 54896 is a studio property. It is currently off market.

Price History for 5 Log Lodge Rd

DatePriceEventSource
05/01/2026$59,900ListingRemovedMy State MLS #11662023
03/13/2026$59,900ContingentMy State MLS #11662023
02/25/2026$59,900Listed For SaleMy State MLS #11662023

Market trends in Winter

Last updated May 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
35
11
MoM
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Comparable Sales for 5 Log Lodge Rd

Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.84
Single-Family Home
$599,000
08/28/25
2
2.5
1,628
3.35
Single-Family Home
$215,000
12/24/25
1
1
759
3.52
Single-Family Home
$130,100
01/14/26
1
-
576
3.57
Single-Family Home
$478,000
09/02/25
2
1.5
1,239
4.29
Single-Family Home
$381,000
09/11/25
2
2
1,140
4.42
Single-Family Home
$130,000
10/15/25
1
0.5
895
4.50
Single-Family Home
$205,000
10/08/25
2
1
768
4.56
Single-Family Home
$340,000
06/18/26
1
1
768
4.56
Single-Family Home
$499,900
10/14/25
4
1.5
1,492
4.70
Single-Family Home
$245,000
05/01/26
3
1
883

Nearby homes

Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.
Skip to last item
Skip to first item

What Locals Say about Winter

At least 3 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 100 % Say car is needed

  • 100 % Say it's quiet

  • 100 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 100 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 80 % Say kids play outside

  • 80 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 75 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 75 % Say there's wildlife

  • 75 % Say parking is easy

  • 67 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 67 % Say there are community events

  • 63 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 60 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 60 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 50 % Say neighbors are friendly

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 5 Log Lodge Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 5 Log Lodge Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for rent near 5 Log Lodge Rd

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item