Melvin Breland Rd, Wiggins, MS 39577
OFF MARKET

Melvin Breland Rd
Wiggins, MS 39577

  • Studio
Studio

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around Melvin Breland Rd.
  • Schools1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Melvin Breland Rd is in Wiggins, MS and in ZIP code 39577.
Melvin Breland Rd, Wiggins, MS 39577 is a studio property. It is currently off market.

Market trends in Wiggins

Last updated May 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
28
3
MoM
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Comparable Sales for Melvin Breland Rd

Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
2.65
Single-Family Home
-
02/20/26
2
1
1,029
3.50
Single-Family Home
-
03/18/26
5
3
-
4.00
Single-Family Home
-
06/30/26
3
1
1,606
4.52
Single-Family Home
-
02/23/26
3
3
1,456
5.28
Single-Family Home
-
07/23/25
3
2
1,643
5.35
Single-Family Home
-
08/26/25
3
2.5
2,160
5.55
Single-Family Home
-
10/30/25
3
2
1,392
5.61
Single-Family Home
-
10/30/25
3
2
1,392
6.31
Single-Family Home
-
12/03/25
3
2
2,025
6.36
Single-Family Home
-
05/01/26
4
2
2,100

Nearby homes

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

What Locals Say about Wiggins

At least 8 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 82 % Say kids play outside

  • 71 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 69 % Say car is needed

  • 69 % Say it's quiet

  • 67 % Say parking is easy

  • 50 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 50 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 46 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 45 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 43 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 40 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 40 % Say there's wildlife

  • 31 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 17 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 10 % Say there are community events

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Anonymous
    "The parks need improvement. They are not kept up. There is always garbage and cigarette buts all over the ground. "
  • Shavon M.
    "I recently moved to the area. My boys and I love it here. I'm eight miles north of the city and love the quietness. "
  • Tina D. l.
    "I lived in this area for 35 years and I love it. I hope to find a house close to this area, so that my daughter will be close to her friends. "

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near Melvin Breland Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near Melvin Breland Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for rent near Melvin Breland Rd

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item