5738 Highway 21 N, Springfield, GA 31329
OFF MARKET

5738 Highway 21 N
Springfield, GA 31329

  • Studio

$303,500

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,825/mo*

$303,500

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,825/mo*
Studio

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$304K
Since last month
Decreased$6K (-1.9%)
Since last year
Decreased$12K (-3.7%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value decreased by -4% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$308K
July 2026$314K
June 2026$305K
May 2026$321K
April 2026$285K
March 2026$294K
February 2026$284K
January 2026$284K
2025

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
1.41
Single-Family Home
$339,900
03/16/26
4
2.5
2,302
1.41
Single-Family Home
$339,900
03/16/26
4
2.5
2,302
1.62
Single-Family Home
$500,000
12/01/25
3
2.5
2,303
1.73
Single-Family Home
$166,500
12/15/25
2
1,156
1.80
Single-Family Home
$255,000
05/01/26
3
2
1,452
2.09
Single-Family Home
$599,900
10/20/25
3
2.5
2,142
2.12
Single-Family Home
$100,000
03/03/26
4
2
2,273
2.36
Single-Family Home
$310,000
09/09/25
4
2
2,122
2.36
Single-Family Home
$310,000
09/11/25
2
2,122
2.39
Single-Family Home
$775,000
09/19/25
4
2.5
2,346

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.71
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.75
$347,000
4
2
2,048
Recently Sold
0.76
$608,700
3
3
5,800
Off Market
0.83
$639,000
4
3.5
3,200
Off Market
0.87
$105,000
-
-
-
Recently Sold
0.89
$488,700
3
2
1,984
Off Market
0.95
$375,500
3
2
-
Off Market
1.20
$219,800
3
2
1,280
Off Market
1.40
$336,600
3
2.5
2,119
Off Market
1.39
$298,600
4
2
1,531
Off Market
1.39
$334,500
4
2.5
2,073
Off Market
1.41
$339,900
4
2.5
2,302
Recently Sold

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 5738 Highway 21 N.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

About this House

5738 Highway 21 N is in Springfield, GA and in ZIP code 31329.
5738 Highway 21 N, Springfield, GA 31329 is a studio property. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $303,500, with a rent estimate of $1,592/month.

Market trends in Springfield

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
41
3
MoM

Around this home

The GreatSchools Rating compares schools on a variety of school quality indicators including test scores, college readiness, equity and more. Learn more.

What Locals Say about Springfield

At least 25 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 97 % Say parking is easy

  • 94 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 87 % Say car is needed

  • 84 % Say kids play outside

  • 81 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 76 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 69 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 68 % Say there's wildlife

  • 67 % Say it's quiet

  • 49 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 48 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 43 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 41 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 36 % Say there are community events

  • 31 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 17 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Tina Loyd
    "Friendly and safe lives here for almost 3 years. Love our community and our home. Recommended to everyone."
  • Tina Loyd
    "Sidewalks are available for you to walk your dog or dogs. Area is kept neat and clean by the owners of the neighborhood. "
  • Tina Loyd
    "Quick and efficient doesn’t take long to get to most places. Close to hospital and downtown Springfield. "
  • Dhafer74
    "Good spot nice place to live and hang with friends as a town it is great as well everyone is nice and schools are good"
  • Brackinsphr
    "We really enjoy living in Springfield. Restaurants and coffee shops are local, and the Mars Theater is great! We feel safe raising our kids here. "
  • Pmsanda61
    "Yes I have lived here for three years. I love this neighborhood. Very well maintained, a lot of holiday spirit and I am blessed to have such wonderful neighbors! Mostly quiet and huge lots! "
  • Johnsen773
    "it's private and the neighbors are close enough if you need them, but far enough away if you don't want to be neighbors. "

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 5738 Highway 21 N

  • What is 5738 Highway 21 N estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 5738 Highway 21 N in Springfield, GA is $303,500.
  • Is Springfield a buyer's or seller's market?
    Springfield is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What do residents say about Springfield?
    Residents describe Springfield, GA as easy to park in, well-kept, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Springfield, GA.
  • What are the closest schools to 5738 Highway 21 N?
    The closest schools to 5738 Highway 21 N in Springfield, GA are Effingham County High School (rated 6/10), Effingham County Middle School (rated 7/10), Springfield Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 8/10).

Explore by feature - Pet Friendly

Explore by feature - Garage

Explore by feature - Air Conditioning

Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

Explore by feature - Outdoor Space

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 5738 Highway 21 N

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 5738 Highway 21 N

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item