105 Yoruk Forest Ln, Rush, NY 14543
OFF MARKET

105 Yoruk Forest Ln
Rush, NY 14543

  • Studio
Studio

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 105 Yoruk Forest Ln.
  • Schools2 Elementary Schools1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

105 Yoruk Forest Ln is in Rush, NY and in ZIP code 14543.
105 Yoruk Forest Ln, Rush, NY 14543 is a studio property. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate rent is $4,077/month.

Price History for 105 Yoruk Forest Ln

DatePriceEventSource
03/03/2026$275,000ListingRemovedNYSAMLSs #R1659801
03/02/2026$275,000PendingToActiveNYSAMLSs #R1659801
02/11/2026$275,000ContingentNYSAMLSs #R1659801
02/03/2026$275,000Listed For SaleNYSAMLSs #R1659801

Market trends in Rush

Last updated May 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
11
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Comparable Sales for 105 Yoruk Forest Ln

Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.73
Single-Family Home
$399,000
01/23/26
4
2.5
2,020
0.98
Single-Family Home
$399,000
08/26/25
3
1.5
1,658
1.01
Single-Family Home
$995,000
10/29/25
4
5
9,975
1.09
Single-Family Home
$750,000
02/09/26
5
3
3,508
1.15
Single-Family Home
$705,000
05/14/26
4
3
2,310
1.20
Single-Family Home
$405,000
02/06/26
4
2.5
2,295
1.30
Single-Family Home
$485,000
10/13/25
3
2.5
2,454
1.31
Single-Family Home
$60,000
10/29/25
2
-
1,400
1.31
Single-Family Home
$495,000
12/15/25
3
3
2,686
1.34
Single-Family Home
$500,000
12/09/25
4
2
2,000

Nearby homes

Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.
Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Assigned Schools

These are the assigned schools for 105 Yoruk Forest Ln.
The GreatSchools Rating compares schools on a variety of school quality indicators including test scores, college readiness, equity and more. Learn more.

What Locals Say about Rush

At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say car is needed

  • 100 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 100 % Say kids play outside

  • 100 % Say parking is easy

  • 100 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 100 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 100 % Say there's wildlife

  • 100 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 67 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 58 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 50 % Say it's quiet

  • 50 % Say there are community events

  • 40 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 25 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 20 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • awk
    "it's a great community woth a small town feel being 10 miles to henrietta which had everything you would ever want"

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 105 Yoruk Forest Ln

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 105 Yoruk Forest Ln

Skip to last item
Skip to first item