105 NW Rustic View Dr, Resaca, GA 30735
OFF MARKET

105 NW Rustic View Dr
Resaca, GA 30735

  • Studio

$157,100

Trulia Estimate
as of Jul 4, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $957/mo*

$157,100

Trulia Estimate
as of Jul 4, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $957/mo*
Studio

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 105 NW Rustic View Dr.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

105 NW Rustic View Dr is in Resaca, GA and in ZIP code 30735.
105 NW Rustic View Dr, Resaca, GA 30735 is a studio property. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $157,100, with a rent estimate of $1,572/month.

Price History for 105 NW Rustic View Dr

DatePriceEventSource
12/09/2025$99,000ListingRemovedCarpet Capital AOR #130890
11/19/2025$99,000PriceChange
Carpet Capital AOR #130890
09/22/2025$105,000PriceChange
Carpet Capital AOR #130890
09/08/2025$125,000Listed For SaleCarpet Capital AOR #130890

Market trends in Resaca

Last updated May 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Comparable Sales for 105 NW Rustic View Dr

Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.00
Single-Family Home
$65,000
05/20/26
4
2
-
0.43
Single-Family Home
$130,000
04/08/26
3
1.5
1,220
0.70
Single-Family Home
$425,000
12/12/25
2
2
1,254
1.08
Single-Family Home
$38,500
08/08/25
1
744
1.29
Single-Family Home
$90,000
05/09/26
1
916
1.48
Single-Family Home
$140,000
04/30/26
3
2
1,056
1.52
Single-Family Home
$98,000
04/24/26
3
2
1,512
1.71
Single-Family Home
$39,500
02/04/26
1
888
1.95
Single-Family Home
$265,980
08/04/25
3
2
1,347
2.10
Single-Family Home
$300,000
02/04/26
3
2
1,438

Nearby homes

Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.
Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Assigned Schools

These are the assigned schools for 105 NW Rustic View Dr.
The GreatSchools Rating compares schools on a variety of school quality indicators including test scores, college readiness, equity and more. Learn more.

What Locals Say about Resaca

At least 3 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say car is needed

  • 100 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 67 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 67 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 67 % Say there's wildlife

  • 67 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 67 % Say kids play outside

  • 57 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 50 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 40 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 40 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 24 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 20 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 105 NW Rustic View Dr

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 105 NW Rustic View Dr

Skip to last item
Skip to first item