3492 Glenwood Cir, Provo, UT 84604
OFF MARKET

3492 Glenwood Cir
Provo, UT 84604

Riverside
  • Studio
Studio

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 3492 Glenwood Cir.
  • Schools2 Elementary Schools2 Middle Schools2 High Schools
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

3492 Glenwood Cir is in the Riverside neighborhood in Provo, UT and in ZIP code 84604.
3492 Glenwood Cir, Provo, UT 84604 is a studio property in Riverside. It is currently off market.

Market trends in Provo

Last updated May 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
$475K
$14.71K
MoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.7%
0.4%
MoM
Price per sq ft
$265
$7
MoM
Available listings
273
24
MoM
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Comparable Sales for 3492 Glenwood Cir

Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.40
Single-Family Home
-
09/25/25
5
5.5
10,792
0.44
Single-Family Home
-
07/21/25
8
5
7,220
0.56
Single-Family Home
-
03/18/26
5
6
12,000
0.61
Single-Family Home
-
08/29/25
5
2
2,576
0.71
Single-Family Home
-
03/27/26
4
3.5
2,731
0.76
Single-Family Home
-
10/02/25
5
2
3,122
0.79
Single-Family Home
-
08/27/25
6
11
17,242
0.82
Single-Family Home
-
05/15/26
4
2
937
0.88
Single-Family Home
-
10/02/25
4
3
1,776
0.96
Single-Family Home
-
01/20/26
3
3
1,297

Nearby homes

Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.
Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Assigned Schools

These are the assigned schools for 3492 Glenwood Cir.
The GreatSchools Rating compares schools on a variety of school quality indicators including test scores, college readiness, equity and more. Learn more.

Neighborhood Overview

Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.

What Locals Say about Riverside

At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 100 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 100 % Say car is needed

  • 100 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 100 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 100 % Say it's quiet

  • 100 % Say parking is easy

  • 67 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 67 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 67 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 60 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 53 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 50 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 33 % Say there are community events

  • 33 % Say there's wildlife

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Explore by feature - Pet Friendly

Explore by feature - Garage

Explore by feature - Air Conditioning

Explore by feature - Pool

Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

Explore by feature - Outdoor Space

Homes for sale near 3492 Glenwood Cir

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 3492 Glenwood Cir

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for rent near 3492 Glenwood Cir