E Michigan Ave #E
Marshall, MI 49068
- Studio
Studio
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
E Michigan Ave #E is in Marshall, MI and in ZIP code 49068.
E Michigan Ave #E, Marshall, MI 49068 is a studio property. It is currently off market.
Price History for E Michigan Ave #E
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/03/2022 | $525,000 | ListingRemoved | MiRealSource #40170155 |
| 05/04/2021 | $525,000 | Listed For Sale | MiRealSource #40170155 |
Market trends in Marshall
Last updated June 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
80
20MoM
Comparable Sales for E Michigan Ave #E
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $185,000 | 04/01/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,498 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $177,000 | 06/26/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,577 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $250,000 | 08/20/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,600 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $215,000 | 04/07/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,400 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $215,000 | 02/20/26 | 3 | 1 | 864 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $240,000 | 11/06/25 | 3 | 2 | 2,340 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $200,000 | 06/26/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,257 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $53,500 | 08/04/25 | 3 | 2 | 904 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $235,000 | 04/24/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,232 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $132,000 | 12/05/25 | 2 | 1 | 936 |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for E Michigan Ave #E.
What Locals Say about Marshall
At least 76 Trulia users voted on each feature.
91 % Say parking is easy
89 % Say yards are well-kept
88 % Say it's dog friendly
80 % Say people would walk alone at night
79 % Say car is needed
76 % Say there's holiday spirit
75 % Say kids play outside
72 % Say it's quiet
72 % Say streets are well-lit
69 % Say there are sidewalks
67 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
67 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
63 % Say there's wildlife
61 % Say neighbors are friendly
48 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
38 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections