Surrey Dr #5, Jackson, MS 39212
OFF MARKET

Surrey Dr #5
Jackson, MS 39212

Carriage Hills
  • Studio
Studio

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around Surrey Dr #5.
  • Schools1 Elementary School2 Middle Schools1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Surrey Dr #5 is in the Carriage Hills neighborhood in Jackson, MS and in ZIP code 39212.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

Market trends in Jackson

Last updated May 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
$127K
$11.67K
MoM
Sale-to-List Price
96.5%
0.6%
MoM
Price per sq ft
$80
$2
MoM
Available listings
719
2
MoM
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Comparable Sales for Surrey Dr #5

Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.08
Single-Family Home
-
11/07/25
3
2
1,892
0.27
Single-Family Home
-
09/12/25
3
2
1,896
0.38
Single-Family Home
-
05/20/26
3
2
1,500
0.38
Single-Family Home
-
02/27/26
3
1
1,125
0.45
Single-Family Home
-
11/20/25
3
2
1,561
0.46
Single-Family Home
-
09/16/25
3
2
1,644
0.48
Single-Family Home
-
05/07/26
3
2
1,501
0.52
Single-Family Home
-
12/09/25
3
2
1,222
0.56
Single-Family Home
-
06/10/26
4
3
2,114
0.57
Single-Family Home
-
10/02/25
3
2
1,765

Nearby homes

Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.
Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Assigned Schools

These are the assigned schools for Surrey Dr #5.
The GreatSchools Rating compares schools on a variety of school quality indicators including test scores, college readiness, equity and more. Learn more.

Neighborhood Overview

Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.

What Locals Say about Carriage Hills

  • Trulia User
    "I visited this neighborhood often and it is a very nice place to visit. I would recommend anyone that is looking for a good neighborhood to live in ...this is the place."

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Explore by feature - Pet Friendly

Explore by feature - Garage

Explore by feature - Air Conditioning

Explore by feature - Pool

Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

Explore by feature - Outdoor Space

Homes for sale near Surrey Dr #5

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near Surrey Dr #5

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for rent near Surrey Dr #5

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Surrey Dr #5, Jackson, MS 39212 is a studio property. Surrey Dr #5 is located in Carriage Hills, Jackson. This property is not currently available for sale.