833 W Olympia St #28
Hernando, FL 34442
- Studio
Studio
Local Information
-- mins to
Description
833 W Olympia St #28 is in Hernando, FL and in ZIP code 34442.
833 W Olympia St #28, Hernando, FL 34442 is a studio property. It is currently off market.
Price History for 833 W Olympia St #28
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/07/2025 | $40,450 | ListingRemoved | Stellar MLS #OM692705 |
| 06/09/2025 | $40,450 | PriceChange | Stellar MLS #OM692705 |
| 05/09/2025 | $42,450 | PriceChange | Stellar MLS #OM692705 |
| 04/10/2025 | $43,450 | PriceChange | Stellar MLS #OM692705 |
| 01/14/2025 | $44,900 | PendingToActive | Stellar MLS #OM692705 |
| 01/13/2025 | $44,900 | Pending | Stellar MLS #OM692705 |
| 01/10/2025 | $44,900 | Listed For Sale | Stellar MLS #OM692705 |
Market trends in Hernando
Last updated May 2026
Avg. sale price
$363K
$6.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
96.6%
0.6%MoM
Price per sq ft
$186
$7MoM
Available listings
215
18MoM
Comparable Sales for 833 W Olympia St #28
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $512,500 | 07/30/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,709 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $423,985 | 12/11/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,146 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $355,000 | 04/22/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,973 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $391,260 | 11/20/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,903 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $475,000 | 01/26/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,009 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $380,000 | 04/03/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,720 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $548,900 | 02/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,209 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $715,000 | 12/15/25 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,478 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $315,000 | 03/17/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,514 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $615,000 | 02/03/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,511 |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 833 W Olympia St #28.
What Locals Say about Hernando
At least 94 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say car is needed
86 % Say parking is easy
83 % Say yards are well-kept
83 % Say it's dog friendly
80 % Say it's quiet
66 % Say there's wildlife
63 % Say people would walk alone at night
63 % Say there's holiday spirit
59 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
55 % Say neighbors are friendly
29 % Say kids play outside
21 % Say there are community events
19 % Say streets are well-lit
17 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
12 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
10 % Say there are sidewalks
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections