9 W Beech St
Dermott, AR 71638
- Studio
Studio
Local Information
-- mins to
Description
9 W Beech St is in Dermott, AR and in ZIP code 71638.
9 W Beech St, Dermott, AR 71638 is a studio property. It is currently off market.
Price History for 9 W Beech St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/03/2024 | $1,950 | Listed For Sale | HAR #47164308 |
Market trends in Dermott
Last updated May 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
6
Comparable Sales for 9 W Beech St
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | Single-Family Home | $11,000 | 02/20/26 | 2 | 1,380 | ||
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $829 | 09/12/25 | 1 | 1,500 | ||
0.43 | Single-Family Home | $9,999 | 07/31/25 | 1 | 1,032 | ||
0.50 | Single-Family Home | $35,000 | 03/26/26 | - | 1,599 | ||
0.54 | Single-Family Home | $115,000 | 05/04/26 | 2 | 2,097 | ||
0.56 | Single-Family Home | $1,500 | 09/12/25 | 1 | 1,212 | ||
0.62 | Single-Family Home | $270 | 02/20/26 | - | - | ||
0.63 | Single-Family Home | $518 | 10/27/25 | 1 | 967 | ||
0.70 | Single-Family Home | $33,000 | 12/15/25 | 1 | 1,204 | ||
0.81 | Single-Family Home | $7,000 | 09/12/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,684 |
Home facts updated by county records
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 9 W Beech St.
What Locals Say about Dermott
At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say kids play outside
100 % Say yards are well-kept
100 % Say it's quiet
100 % Say there's wildlife
100 % Say streets are well-lit
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections