County Road 760, Crescent, OK 73028
OFF MARKET

County Road 760
Crescent, OK 73028

  • Studio
Studio

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around County Road 760.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

County Road 760 is in Crescent, OK and in ZIP code 73028.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

Price History for County Road 760

DatePriceEventSource
04/20/2026$1,578,965ListingRemovedREALSTACK #94661
02/23/2026$1,578,965PendingREALSTACK #94661
11/27/2025$2,859,000Listed For SaleREALSTACK #94661

Market trends in Crescent

Last updated May 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
17
9
MoM
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Comparable Sales for County Road 760

Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.55
Single-Family Home
$186,000
06/18/26
2
2
640
1.22
Single-Family Home
$214,500
01/06/26
3
2
1,888
1.25
Single-Family Home
$160,000
02/27/26
3
1.5
1,149
1.28
Single-Family Home
$143,000
02/11/26
2
1
872
1.29
Single-Family Home
$80,000
12/03/25
3
1
1,450
1.29
Single-Family Home
$142,500
12/30/25
3
1.5
958
1.34
Single-Family Home
$175,000
07/31/25
3
2
1,152
1.38
Single-Family Home
$122,500
08/29/25
2
1
1,093
1.40
Single-Family Home
$103,000
03/27/26
1
1
704
1.42
Single-Family Home
$65,000
02/20/26
3
1.5
945

Nearby homes

Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.
Skip to last item
Skip to first item

What Locals Say about Crescent

At least 7 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 92 % Say car is needed

  • 89 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 89 % Say it's quiet

  • 86 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 86 % Say parking is easy

  • 78 % Say kids play outside

  • 78 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 74 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 73 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 70 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 50 % Say there are community events

  • 44 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 36 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 33 % Say there's wildlife

  • 11 % Say streets are well-lit

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Ciaramcentire
    "They have a big Fourth of July celebration and many other fun activities throughout the year. Also the splash pad is close and a fun place for families to spend an afternoon. "
  • Ciaramcentire
    "Commute to the city is about 30-45 minutes. It’s a quiet town with not a lot of traffic. I don’t think there is any public transportation. "
  • Nrsekellyv
    "Perfect location for families. Close to the schools and walking distance to sports facilities. Great neighbors!"
  • Ty t.
    "I work at Tinker AIr Force Base and the commute is one hour with no traffic. There are several ongoing construction projects that occasionally make it longer."

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near County Road 760

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near County Road 760

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for rent near County Road 760

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
County Road 760, Crescent, OK 73028 is a studio property. This property is not currently available for sale.