State Highway 84, Brookhaven, MS 39601
OFF MARKET

State Highway 84
Brookhaven, MS 39601

  • Studio
Studio

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around State Highway 84.
  • Schools1 Preschool School3 Elementary Schools1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

State Highway 84 is in Brookhaven, MS and in ZIP code 39601.
State Highway 84, Brookhaven, MS 39601 is a studio property. It is currently off market.

Price History for State Highway 84

DatePriceEventSource
01/28/2025$849,000ListingRemovedNatchez BOR #20241485
07/26/2024$849,000Listed For SaleNatchez BOR #20241485
04/01/2024ListingRemovedMLS United #4067688
04/01/2023$849,000PriceChange
Natchez BOR #20220171
03/23/2022$950,000Listed For SaleNatchez BOR #20220171

Market trends in Brookhaven

Last updated May 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
70
5
MoM
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Comparable Sales for State Highway 84

Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
1.25
Single-Family Home
-
11/06/25
5
2
2,450
1.33
Single-Family Home
-
09/12/25
2
1
1,633
1.57
Single-Family Home
-
05/04/26
3
2
2,389
1.67
Single-Family Home
-
05/11/26
3
2
1,616
2.14
Single-Family Home
-
11/21/25
3
2
2,085
2.19
Single-Family Home
-
08/08/25
4
2.5
2,850
2.20
Single-Family Home
-
01/07/26
4
2.5
2,139
2.21
Single-Family Home
-
08/14/25
3
2
2,238
2.21
Single-Family Home
-
06/09/26
4
2.5
2,537
2.29
Single-Family Home
-
11/24/25
3
2
1,620

Nearby homes

Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.
Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Assigned Schools

These are the assigned schools for State Highway 84.
The GreatSchools Rating compares schools on a variety of school quality indicators including test scores, college readiness, equity and more. Learn more.

What Locals Say about Brookhaven

At least 28 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 83 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 83 % Say parking is easy

  • 78 % Say kids play outside

  • 76 % Say car is needed

  • 73 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 67 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 64 % Say it's quiet

  • 61 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 54 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 50 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 48 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 45 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 38 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 38 % Say there's wildlife

  • 35 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 35 % Say there are community events

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Shasta B.
    "at the moment we are in need of a landlord but families watch out for others children we are very neighborly and it's a pretty safe area. "
  • Shasta B.
    "I have lived here 4 years and it's a nice small community, neighbors are nice and respectful of others property. "

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Homes for sale near State Highway 84

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near State Highway 84

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for rent near State Highway 84