603 W Missouri St #J
Bloomfield, MO 63825
- Studio
Studio
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
603 W Missouri St #J is in Bloomfield, MO and in ZIP code 63825.
603 W Missouri St #J, Bloomfield, MO 63825 is a studio property. It is currently off market.
Price History for 603 W Missouri St #J
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2025 | $25,000 | ListingRemoved | SEMOMLS #16209 |
| 03/06/2025 | $25,000 | Listed For Sale | MARIS #25012924 |
Market trends in Bloomfield
Last updated June 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
20
1MoM
Comparable Sales for 603 W Missouri St #J
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.09 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/22/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,040 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/22/25 | 2 | 1 | 986 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/22/25 | 2 | 1 | 672 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/16/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,300 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/18/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,977 | |
0.46 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/27/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,388 | |
0.47 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/05/25 | 3 | 1 | 960 | |
0.52 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/15/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,259 | |
0.55 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/20/26 | 2 | 1 | 672 | |
0.55 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/16/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,428 |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 603 W Missouri St #J.
What Locals Say about Bloomfield
At least 5 Trulia users voted on each feature.
90 % Say car is needed
89 % Say yards are well-kept
88 % Say it's quiet
86 % Say parking is easy
86 % Say there's holiday spirit
75 % Say it's dog friendly
71 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
67 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
60 % Say people would walk alone at night
57 % Say kids play outside
55 % Say neighbors are friendly
33 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
30 % Say there are sidewalks
22 % Say streets are well-lit
22 % Say there are community events
17 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections