2609 Howard Ln, Austin, TX 78728
OFF MARKET

2609 Howard Ln
Austin, TX 78728

Gracy Woods
  • Studio
Studio

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 2609 Howard Ln.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

2609 Howard Ln is in the Gracy Woods neighborhood in Austin, TX and in ZIP code 78728.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

Market trends in Austin

Last updated May 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
$555K
$14.2K
MoM
Sale-to-List Price
97.8%
0.3%
MoM
Price per sq ft
$294
$1
MoM
Available listings
5593
254
MoM
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Comparable Sales for 2609 Howard Ln

Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.48
Single-Family Home
-
10/10/25
2
1,268
0.49
Single-Family Home
-
07/03/25
3
2
1,886
0.52
Single-Family Home
-
03/16/26
4
2
2,195
0.52
Single-Family Home
-
10/03/25
2
1,059
0.53
Single-Family Home
-
03/01/26
3
2
2,100
0.57
Single-Family Home
-
04/02/26
3
2
2,173
0.61
Single-Family Home
-
05/26/26
3
2,860
0.62
Single-Family Home
-
01/14/26
4
2
1,800
0.63
Single-Family Home
-
08/18/25
3
3
1,988
0.65
Single-Family Home
-
12/12/25
4
3
2,209
Home facts updated by county records

Nearby homes

Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.
Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Assigned Schools

These are the assigned schools for 2609 Howard Ln.
The GreatSchools Rating compares schools on a variety of school quality indicators including test scores, college readiness, equity and more. Learn more.

Neighborhood Overview

Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Explore by feature - Pet Friendly

Explore by feature - Garage

Explore by feature - Air Conditioning

Explore by feature - Pool

Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

Explore by feature - Outdoor Space

Homes for sale near 2609 Howard Ln

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 2609 Howard Ln

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
2609 Howard Ln, Austin, TX 78728 is a studio property. 2609 Howard Ln is located in Gracy Woods, Austin. This property is not currently available for sale.