45 Hemlock Ln, Aurora, WV 26705
OFF MARKET

45 Hemlock Ln
Aurora, WV 26705

  • Studio
Studio

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 45 Hemlock Ln.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

45 Hemlock Ln is in Aurora, WV and in ZIP code 26705.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

Market trends in Terra Alta

Last updated May 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
38
3
MoM
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Comparable Sales for 45 Hemlock Ln

Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.83
Single-Family Home
$215,000
04/30/26
3
2
1,749
0.93
Single-Family Home
$40,000
01/16/26
4
2
2,240
1.72
Single-Family Home
$28,050
03/04/26
3
1
-
1.92
Single-Family Home
$134,000
01/20/26
2
2
1,456
1.99
Single-Family Home
$118,000
05/01/26
2
1
768
2.03
Single-Family Home
$5,000
03/17/26
2
2
1,716
2.95
Single-Family Home
$215,000
08/22/25
3
2
1,792
3.21
Single-Family Home
$210,000
01/15/26
2
1
-
3.25
Single-Family Home
$2,000
12/15/25
3
2
2,430
3.37
Single-Family Home
$5,000
02/09/26
3
1
1,056

Nearby homes

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Assigned Schools

These are the assigned schools for 45 Hemlock Ln.
The GreatSchools Rating compares schools on a variety of school quality indicators including test scores, college readiness, equity and more. Learn more.

What Locals Say about Terra Alta

At least 8 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 90 % Say parking is easy

  • 83 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 79 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 73 % Say car is needed

  • 70 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 67 % Say there's wildlife

  • 63 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 58 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 55 % Say it's quiet

  • 50 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 50 % Say kids play outside

  • 50 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 42 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 38 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 38 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 25 % Say there are community events

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 45 Hemlock Ln

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 45 Hemlock Ln

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for rent near 45 Hemlock Ln

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item
45 Hemlock Ln, Aurora, WV 26705 is a studio property. This property is not currently available for sale.