5151 Rapahoe Trl #121
Atlanta, GA 30349
- Studio
Studio
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination
Description
5151 Rapahoe Trl #121 is in Atlanta, GA and in ZIP code 30349.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Skip to last item
- Results are loading
Skip to first item
Comparable Sales for 5151 Rapahoe Trl #121
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | Single-Family Home | $305,225 | 10/31/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,010 | |
0.06 | Single-Family Home | $279,000 | 11/17/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,723 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $325,000 | 08/11/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,970 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $210,000 | 02/06/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,833 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $320,000 | 03/10/26 | 5 | 3 | 2,306 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $299,900 | 08/15/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,050 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $350,000 | 12/17/25 | 5 | 3 | 2,632 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $234,000 | 04/20/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,000 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $254,715 | 09/19/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,450 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $339,000 | 08/12/25 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,802 |
Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 5151 Rapahoe Trl #121.
- Lee Elementary School
- PK-5
- Public
- 430 Students
7/10GreatSchools RatingParent Rating Average0. They care more about suspending students vs exploring alternatives for learning.Parent Review8y ago6 Reviews - Camp Creek Middle School
- 6-8
- Public
- 732 Students
5/10GreatSchools RatingParent Rating AverageMy son has had a great experience thus far at Camp Creek Middle School. He’s engaged at school as I am too. The admin and staff care about my son. Safety at this school is top priority. I love that nobody can get through to the inner part of the building without being vetted first by the main office staff. Did you know that Camp Creek is an AVID school? This means that all students are prepared for college and are exposed to practices that help them prepare for life such as writing, speaking and organization.Parent Review1y ago8 Reviews - Langston Hughes High School
- 9-12
- Public
- 2048 Students
4/10GreatSchools RatingParent Rating AverageNot a safe school at all they let anything go on in this school there has been stabbing shootings and even kids at the school vaping and smoking they pass it all around to the other kids and the teachers or school don’t care my daughter got a piercing done at school in the cafeteria principal Darren said he is all the kids dad but he didn’t see this or anything else I called the board of education about this and they took the school side saying that they are supposed to follow the rules and ain’t no way that there not let me get something straight not everyone do there job right even the people in high places and when u don’t do ur job right vs the other person it makes the school and board look bad on so many lvls these are our kids in school not urs I have been going through this with the school for a minute now harassing my child not taking her 504 plan seriously this whole school other then the front office needs new stay my child says teachers male teachers follow her sometimes but guess what no need to report this to the school or board because in there eyes these people are following the rules the board of education Is not even following there owe rules and they are doing a terrible job with getting the reports of parents complaints handled same with the school being a principal or any other school stuff that doesn’t make u god or higher then anyone it just makes u a regular person with a tie on not doing ur job and that’s a tie and a dress it really don’t matter doing ur job right by law and by the book is how u do it and most if the reports that was made at this school wasn’t even done by the book I still have teachers n stuff that don’t know about some of the reports this place needs to be investigated alone with board of education staffParent Review1mo ago16 Reviews - Check out schools near 5151 Rapahoe Trl #121.
What Locals Say about Atlanta
At least 6816 Trulia users voted on each feature.
82 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say there are sidewalks
72 % Say car is needed
69 % Say parking is easy
64 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
64 % Say there's holiday spirit
64 % Say yards are well-kept
60 % Say streets are well-lit
56 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
54 % Say kids play outside
53 % Say it's quiet
52 % Say people would walk alone at night
50 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
48 % Say neighbors are friendly
38 % Say there are community events
33 % Say there's wildlife
Learn more about our methodology.
- Jc Augustin
- Resident
- 4d ago
"Always clean after they dogs, and keep them in leach. Always clean after they dogs, and keep them in leach. "
0Flag - ETfonhome22
- Prev. Resident
- 1mo ago
"If your run a dog kennel type business like Rover, MAA Chastain is ideal. Near big Chastain park and also has its own small bark park. "
0Flag - ETfonhome22
- Prev. Resident
- 1mo ago
"If you run a kennel type business like Rover, MAA Chastain is the place to be. Right by the big Chastain and has its own dog park for pups. Seems tolerated by staff so thumbs up 👍 "
0Flag - keshialove
- Resident
- 1mo ago
"The people upstairs they are very nice and quiet I love neighbors that's like that and stay to there self and don't bother no one they speak and gone about there business "
0Flag - Pakinsmail
- Resident
- 2mo ago
"Dog owners would like the variety of walking trails and hikes alongside their dogs but possibly hate the commute time to each diverse trail. "
0Flag - Francis Davis
- Resident
- 3mo ago
"I've lived and worked in Virginia Highlands for almost 50 years, renovating houses, apartments and building houses. It's been a great ride watching all the changes, in housing shifts and demographics. I'm not sure if I could think of a better or safer place to be. "
0Flag - Tzsp8p89zg
- Resident
- 4mo ago
"I work on the battery by the stadium. It’s great, I never drive more than 30 minutes in heavy traffic. With no traffic it only takes me 13 minutes!"
0Flag - Tzsp8p89zg
- Resident
- 4mo ago
"The location is so convenient to everything in Atlanta! Great community events to help you meet your neighbors!"
0Flag - Tzsp8p89zg
- Resident
- 4mo ago
"It’s extremely convenient to everything and the neighborhood association really tried to get people involved with planned events and creates a positive community and future for this neighborhood "
0Flag - Tzsp8p89zg
- Resident
- 4mo ago
"I moved here not really knowing the area. I am happy I did, it feels much safer than expected, it’s close to everything, and seems to be growing in a positive direction. "
0Flag - Maria Alvarez
- Resident
- 4mo ago
"Walkable and gay friendly. True urban living with easy access to public transport and cultural amenities."
1Flag - Trulia User
- Resident
- 4mo ago
"First Friday and monthly neighborhood association meetings. Annual beltline lantern parade. Numerous walks/runs"
0Flag - Jasminemitchell331
- Resident
- 5mo ago
"The people make it safe for the children cuz we all look out for each others and make sure everyone is safe "
1Flag - Maria Alvarez
- Resident
- 5mo ago
"Would love Piedmont park and all of the doggies being walked. Also tons of dog stores around. Mobile pet washing."
0Flag - John Moore
- Resident
- 6mo ago
"“Leave Early” is an old Atlanta Proverb. Traffic is always somewhere and it will find you. Carpooling is encouraged, MARTA also has its benefits but it needs more work. A car is unfortunately necessary."
0Flag - Qh79pmxq76
- Visitor
- 6mo ago
"Has a pool, tennis courts, volleyball courts. Also not far to large field great for playing with dog. Fairly safe to walk and ride bikes with kids"
0Flag - Tyheath7877
- Prev. Resident
- 6mo ago
"I am close to 85 and 285, however, I prefer to take the street way if possible. If I have to go downtown, I will take Northside Dr or other streets that will keep me out of Atlanta’s traffic. "
0Flag - Trenton Spindler
- Resident
- 7mo ago
"Sydney Marcus Park events are great! Tons of faculty friendly events and festivals. Music and more. "
1Flag - Sean Russell
- Resident
- 7mo ago
"Neighborhood is kid and pet friendly. Families are often walking the neighborhood. Many young families in the neighborhood."
0Flag - Sean Russell
- Resident
- 7mo ago
"Families walk together with their kids and pets. Kids are safely on their bikes or scooters on the streets. The neighborhood does not have cut-through streets, so there’s not much traffic in the neighborhood."
0Flag - Troy James
- Visitor
- 8mo ago
"Great place to look at honestly if I lived here it would be amazing love it here for sure love love love"
0Flag - Lakenya Daugherty
- Resident
- 8mo ago
"Busy in the am busy in the evening you have to know how to move in traffic and the times to get thru"
0Flag - matt_lee_t
- Resident
- 9mo ago
"We’ve lived in the neighborhood for 5 years and love it. It is easy access to both 75 and 85 and shopping."
0Flag - Antwon Davis
- Resident
- 9mo ago
"It's an enclave unto itself with a growing community of homeowners who value a quality neighborhood."
0Flag - Ttttttddddd84
- Resident
- 10mo ago
"There’s always a lot of people especially men’s at every corner store and people always walking the street all times of night "
0Flag - Shaina Simpson
- Resident
- 11mo ago
"plenty of dog owners in the area, dogs of all shapes and sizes. i am not a pet owner, but i see them everywhere "
0Flag - Jshabazz310
- Resident
- 11mo ago
"A lot of stuff To do in Atlanta the neighborhood is safe enough for kids to walk down the street to visit friends "
1Flag - Crsw8228t4
- Resident
- 11mo ago
"Up and coming area. Close to downtown, midtown, and expressway to get anywhere rather quickly within city limits "
0Flag - Sean Russell
- Resident
- 11mo ago
"Someone is always walking their dog(s) in the neighborhood. Very pet friendly. Families are also always walking which pets who love people will appreciate."
0Flag - Kris Brown
- Resident
- 1y ago
"Overall solid community and clean area. There have been a couple car break ins but it’s been far and in between. A lot of restaurants in walking area. Good place to jog and walk. Throughout Atlanta there are plenty of trails and parks that provide plenty of family fun. "
0Flag - Janine Miller
- Resident
- 1y ago
"Perfect blend of historic character and modern amenities. So close to everything yet so quiet and is a cozy neighborhood. Bike lanes are great, and proximity to Beltline at an affordable price. Love it!"
0Flag - Codyailyse
- Resident
- 1y ago
"Accessibility, walkable, convenient, public transportation, restaurants, activities for kids and animals "
0Flag - Shalya Forte
- Resident
- 1y ago
"We have happy hours, and talk when we see each other regularly. Halloween is a huge deal and we are taking about doing a big Christmas thing. Love it here "
0Flag - Jay Sessoms
- Resident
- 1y ago
"My neighborhood has great access to public transit and highways and is Atlanta Beltline adjacent. There are a lot of amenities nearby."
0Flag - Terry Hammonds
- Resident
- 1y ago
"Just a good location in general. Close to major shopping. Close to larger department stores, numerous grocery stores, both large malls "
1Flag - Nancy Menyhert
- Resident
- 1y ago
"There are several young people who are either just starting a family or have young children under 10. Families all know each other and gather together on weekends so their families can enjoy a bbq or happy hour together. "
0Flag - Nancy Menyhert
- Prev. Resident
- 1y ago
"Very easy for public transportation and driving to fernbank is a very short commute from my the Druid hills neighborhood. I can’t praise this area enough. "
0Flag - Tazia Washington
- Resident
- 1y ago
"It's quiet not much drama going on ,The bus Stop is near not far of a walk ,Nice fast food near I am able to walk the area without feeling afraid much"
3Flag - Gladys Carter
- Resident
- 1y ago
"I live in this neighborhood and people steal cars break in your cars and stealing people packages off there porch this neighborhood isn’t safe"
11Flag - Monica Watts
- Resident
- 1y ago
"I do not have adequate living conditions, violence is an issue, I keep my kids inside. I do not like the schools!"
0Flag
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Under federal law, housing and employment discrimination based on sexual orientation and gender identity is unlawful.
Learn More federal legal protections
Do additional legal protections exist for the LGBTQ community in Atlanta?
Housing
Gender Identity
Yes
Sexual Orientation
Yes
Including protection from being unfairly evicted, denied housing, or refused the ability to rent or buy housing.
Employment
Gender Identity
Yes
Sexual Orientation
Yes
Including protection from being fired, denied employment, or otherwise discriminated against by an employer.
Public accommodations
Gender Identity
Yes
Sexual Orientation
Yes
Including protection from being unfairly refused services or entry to places accessible to the public (stores, restaurants, parks, etc.).
LGBTQ Legal Protections updated by Movement Advancement Project
about local legal protections
Apartments for Rent
Skip to last item
- $1,600 - $2,949/mo1-3 bd1-2 baThe Pullman Luxury Apartments | 4660 Derrick Rd #7304,
Atlanta, GA 30349 - Total price$1,175 - $1,558/mo1-3 bd1-2 baChampions Glen | 6425 Oakley Rd #1806,
Union City, GA 30291 - Total price$1,386 - $1,799/mo2-3 bd1-3 baThe Oakley Apartments | 6350 Oakley Rd #1-0302,
Union City, GA 30291 - Total price$2,495 - $2,717/mo3-4 bd2-3 baSummerwell Deerhaven | 12076 Crosswicks Rd #181,
Union City, GA 30291 - $1,195 - $1,495/mo1-2 bd1-3 baVillas at Autumn Hills | 4483 Flat Shoals Rd #3ca106b46,
Union City, GA 30291 - See more homes for rent inAtlantaTake a look
Skip to first item
Homes for sale near 5151 Rapahoe Trl #121
Skip to last item
- Mark Spain Real Estate
- BHGRE Metro Brokers
- BHGRE Metro Brokers, Active
- Keller Williams Realty Atl Partners
- See more homes for sale inAtlantaTake a look
Skip to first item
Additional Cost
Homes for rent near 5151 Rapahoe Trl #121
Skip to last item
- Total price$2,495 - $2,717/mo3-4 bd2-3 baSummerwell Deerhaven | 12076 Crosswicks Rd #181,
Skip to first item
Off Market Homes Near 5151 Rapahoe Trl #121
Skip to last item
- The Key To Closed, Closed
- Keller Williams Realty Atl Partners
- South Metro Realty LLC, Closed
- Meritage Homes Of Georgia Realty, LLC
- Keller Williams Realty, Closed
- See more homes for sale inAtlantaTake a look
Skip to first item
Explore by feature
- Total price$2,207 - $3,411/mo1-2 bd1-2 baAMLI Old 4th Ward | 525 Glen Iris Dr NE #2523,
Atlanta, GA 30308 - Total price$1,739 - $2,896/moStudio-3 bd1-2 baCB Lofts Apartments | 2430 Cheshire Bridge Rd NE #410,
Atlanta, GA 30324 - Total price$1,967 - $4,863/moStudio-2 bd1-2 baAMLI Atlantic Station | 10 Tower St NW #1-542,
Atlanta, GA 30363 - Total price$1,619 - $3,564/moStudio-3 bd1-2 baBellamy Executive Park | 50 Executive Park S #1-123,
Atlanta, GA 30324 - $1,610 - $3,540/moStudio-3 bd1-3 baAuden Atlanta Apartments & Townhomes | 3300 Overton Park Dr SE #128,
Atlanta, GA 30339
5151 Rapahoe Trl #121, Atlanta, GA 30349 is a studio property. This property is not currently available for sale.