Lot 70 Beverly Dr #70
Astatula, FL 34705
- Studio
Studio
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Lot 70 Beverly Dr #70 is in Astatula, FL and in ZIP code 34705.
Lot 70 Beverly Dr #70, Astatula, FL 34705 is a studio property. It is currently off market.
Price History for Lot 70 Beverly Dr #70
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2022 | $125,000 | Pending | Stellar MLS #O6015403 |
| 04/05/2022 | $125,000 | Listed For Sale | Stellar MLS #O6015403 |
Market trends in Astatula
Last updated June 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
13
Comparable Sales for Lot 70 Beverly Dr #70
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $585,000 | 04/07/26 | 4 | 4 | 2,286 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $585,000 | 04/02/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,286 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $569,000 | 09/08/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,388 | |
0.55 | Single-Family Home | $1,850,000 | 02/13/26 | 5 | 2.5 | 6,277 | |
0.62 | Single-Family Home | $325,000 | 05/14/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,056 | |
0.73 | Single-Family Home | $499,000 | 12/22/25 | 4 | 2 | 2,660 | |
1.41 | Single-Family Home | $225,000 | 02/19/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,000 | |
1.57 | Single-Family Home | $1,100,000 | 03/27/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,765 | |
1.64 | Single-Family Home | $282,900 | 11/24/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,212 | |
1.64 | Single-Family Home | $343,900 | 01/15/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,534 |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for Lot 70 Beverly Dr #70.
What Locals Say about Astatula
At least 13 Trulia users voted on each feature.
88 % Say it's quiet
82 % Say yards are well-kept
80 % Say car is needed
72 % Say parking is easy
69 % Say kids play outside
64 % Say there's holiday spirit
63 % Say people would walk alone at night
61 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
60 % Say it's dog friendly
50 % Say neighbors are friendly
40 % Say there's wildlife
36 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
33 % Say there are community events
15 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
15 % Say streets are well-lit
12 % Say there are sidewalks
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections