Lot 9 Route 309, Andreas, PA 18211
OFF MARKET

Lot 9 Route 309
Andreas, PA 18211

  • Studio
Studio

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around Lot 9 Route 309.
  • Schools1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Lot 9 Route 309 is in Andreas, PA and in ZIP code 18211.
Lot 9 Route 309, Andreas, PA 18211 is a studio property. It is currently off market.

Market trends in Andreas

Last updated May 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Comparable Sales for Lot 9 Route 309

Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
1.21
Single-Family Home
$200,000
09/11/25
3
1
1,040
1.71
Single-Family Home
$70,000
02/19/26
2
1
988
2.14
Single-Family Home
$2,700,000
03/20/26
6
2
2,558
2.17
Single-Family Home
$400,000
12/17/25
6
1
2,556
2.42
Single-Family Home
$380,000
06/23/26
3
1.5
1,837
2.45
Single-Family Home
$589,000
03/31/26
3
2.5
3,391
2.65
Single-Family Home
$407,500
09/12/25
3
2
1,959
2.68
Single-Family Home
$425,000
10/15/25
4
3
3,106
2.71
Single-Family Home
$1,000,000
04/13/26
3
2.5
2,170
2.72
Single-Family Home
$391,056
07/24/25
4
2.5
1,927

Nearby homes

Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.
Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Assigned Schools

These are the assigned schools for Lot 9 Route 309.
The GreatSchools Rating compares schools on a variety of school quality indicators including test scores, college readiness, equity and more. Learn more.

What Locals Say about Andreas

  • Bill B.
    "Nice quiet little town, mostly agricultural. Lots of farms, gamelands for hunting. Its close to Beltzville and Mauch Chunk parks."

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near Lot 9 Route 309

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near Lot 9 Route 309

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for rent near Lot 9 Route 309

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item