991 E Cedar St
Globe, AZ 85501
- 1 Bed
- 3 Baths
- 1,680 sqft
1 Bed
3 Baths
1,680 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This spacious home is perfect for the shade tree mechanic that is tired of the tree. This home features a large 4 car tandem garage on the lower level that features storage and a full bathroom. The main level is an open floor plan that features a large island kitchen that is open to the dining and living room. There is also a den and full bathroom. The top floor has a loft style master bedroom, full bathroom and convenient office. This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 991 E Cedar St
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement |
Heating & Cooling Heating: OtherCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Other |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 3 |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: MetalExterior: Stucco |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 4Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1999 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 5227 sqft |
Price History for 991 E Cedar St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2021 | $249,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 05/03/2012 | $47,500 | Sold | N/A |
| 04/01/2012 | $59,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 03/31/2012 | $5,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 02/08/2012 | $59,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 01/26/2012 | $64,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 12/17/2011 | $74,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 11/02/2011 | $79,900 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,569 |
| Assessment | $326,439 |
Home facts updated by county records