$237,700
- 2 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,039 sqft
989 Fairway, Kyle, TX 78640
Est. Refi. Payment $1,708/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$238KSince last month
$100 (0%)Since last year
Decreased$9K (-3.5%)Since last sale
Increased$131K (+122.9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +35% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $238K |
| September 2026 | $237K |
| August 2026 | $238K |
| July 2026 | $242K |
| June 2026 | $245K |
| May 2026 | $248K |
| April 2026 | $248K |
| March 2026 | $250K |
| February 2026 | $247K |
| January 2026 | $245K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/21/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,302 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/29/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,704 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/08/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,422 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/01/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,112 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/28/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,636 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/17/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,405 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/29/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,306 | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/03/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,123 | |
0.49 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,533 | |
0.54 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/24/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,208 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $252,900 | 3 | 3 | 1,350 | Off Market | |
0.01 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.02 | $274,800 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,594 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $228,200 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,377 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $237,700 | 3 | 3 | 1,302 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $247,600 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,228 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $422,700 | Studio | 3 | 3,067 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $254,400 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,303 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $245,300 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,350 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $221,500 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,058 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $239,200 | 2 | 1 | 1,302 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $233,600 | 2 | 2 | 1,201 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $399,800 | 3 | 3 | 2,884 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $247,200 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,350 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $451,400 | 5 | 2.5 | 3,304 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $211,800 | 2 | 3 | 1,027 | Off Market | |
0.05 | - | 3 | 2.5 | 1,302 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $377,100 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,582 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $281,400 | Studio | - | 1,671 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $227,800 | 2 | 3 | 1,039 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2006
1,039 sqft
$229/sqft
Garage
About this House
Charming house in the heart of Plum Creek! Across the street from the Plum Creek Golf Course. New Carpet. Wood Floors. Spacious kitchen with granite counter tops, stone backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and lots of cabinet space. Master downstairs with its own private bath. Large jetted tub in master bath. Loft with bedroom, bathroom, and sitting/office area. Front and backyard covered porches are great for sitting and relaxing. Sprinkler System. Large White Picket Fenced Yard. 2 Blocks to Negley.
989 Fairway, Kyle, TX 78640 is a 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,039 sqft single-family home built in 2006. It was last sold on Apr 9, 2015. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $237,700, with a rent estimate of $1,537/month.
Home Details for 989 Fairway
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Gas |
Interior Details Additional StorageTypes of Rooms: Dining Room, Laundry RoomStorage |
Appliances & Utilities DryerWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Jetted Bath Tub |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Tile, Carpet |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Composition, Shake ShingleExterior: OtherFoundation Type: SlabPatio |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2006Year Updated: 2006 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7448 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 9, 2015 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
Mar 24, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $160,000 |
Mar 24, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $160,000 |
Nov 13, 2009 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
Sep 23, 2009 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $123,000 |
Sep 1, 2009 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
May 11, 2009 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,491 | $260,450 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Kyle
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$292K
$7.5KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
98.8%
0.3%MoM
Price per sq ft
$160
$3MoM
Available listings
449
1MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Kyle
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about this neighborhood.- 87% say there are sidewalks
- 76% say there's holiday spirit
- 49% say neighbors are friendly
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 206 Trulia users voted on each feature.
89 % Say car is needed
87 % Say it's dog friendly
87 % Say there are sidewalks
82 % Say parking is easy
81 % Say yards are well-kept
76 % Say there's holiday spirit
73 % Say kids play outside
67 % Say people would walk alone at night
58 % Say it's quiet
57 % Say streets are well-lit
50 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
49 % Say neighbors are friendly
42 % Say there's wildlife
30 % Say there are community events
18 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
14 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 989 Fairway
- What is 989 Fairway estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 989 Fairway in Kyle, TX is $237,700.
- What is the price history for 989 Fairway?989 Fairway in Kyle, TX last sold in April 2015.
- Is Kyle a buyer's or seller's market?Kyle is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Kyle?The median sale price in Kyle is $292K. That is down $7.5K from the prior month.
- Does 989 Fairway have air conditioning?Yes, 989 Fairway in Kyle, TX has air conditioning.
- Does 989 Fairway have laundry facilities?Yes, 989 Fairway in Kyle, TX has in-unit laundry.

