976 Broadford Rd, Everson, PA 15631
OFF MARKET

976 Broadford Rd
Everson, PA 15631

  • Studio
  • 980 sqft (on 0.28 acres)
Studio
980 sqft
(on 0.28 acres)

Home Value

Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes and how much similar homes have sold for.

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.35
Mobile / Manufactured
$7,000
04/10/26
-
696
0.91
Mobile / Manufactured
$20,000
06/29/26
-
924
1.51
Mobile / Manufactured
$107,000
05/29/26
2
1
-
2.05
Mobile / Manufactured
$23,000
02/10/26
-
-
2.03
Mobile / Manufactured
$40,000
05/08/26
2
-
-
3.47
Mobile / Manufactured
$28,000
04/09/26
-
860
3.00
Mobile / Manufactured
$225,000
09/10/25
3
1
1,200
3.06
Mobile / Manufactured
$10,000
04/24/26
-
-
3.13
Mobile / Manufactured
$44,500
07/28/26
2
1
-
3.07
Mobile / Manufactured
$62,000
02/20/26
3
2
-

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.12
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.19
$28,000
3
1.5
1,456
Recently Sold
0.28
$35,000
4
2
-
For Sale
0.32
$101,100
2
2
-
Off Market
0.30
-
3
1
1,548
Off Market
0.33
$134,300
3
1.5
1,578
Off Market
0.35
$73,300
Studio
-
-
Off Market
0.36
$143,800
3
2.5
-
Off Market
0.39
$92,000
2
1
768
Off Market
0.41
$365,600
3
2
1,960
Off Market
0.39
$75,000
3
1
1,390
For Sale
0.40
$96,000
4
2
-
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 976 Broadford Rd.
  • Schools2 Elementary Schools1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Mobile/Manufactured
Lot Size
0.28 acres
Living Area
980 sqft

About this House

This mobile / manufactured is located at 976 Broadford Rd, Everson, PA. 976 Broadford Rd is in Everson, PA and in ZIP code 15631. This property has approximately 980 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.28 acres.
976 Broadford Rd, Everson, PA 15631 is a studio, 980 sqft mobile/manufactured. It last sold for $20,000 on Jan 12, 2023. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate rent is $702/month.

Home Details for 976 Broadford Rd

Property Information

Property Type / Style
Property Type: Mobile Manufactured

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 0.28 acres

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Jan 12, 2023
Source: N/A
Sold
$20,000

Market trends in Everson

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
5

What Locals Say about Everson

At least 6 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 100 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 91 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 89 % Say car is needed

  • 86 % Say parking is easy

  • 78 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 75 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 75 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 67 % Say it's quiet

  • 63 % Say kids play outside

  • 59 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 50 % Say there's wildlife

  • 44 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 44 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 30 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Nathanjayforbes
    "Lots of road, not a lot of sidewalk. It can be kind of dangerous depending on the area you are walking in."

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 976 Broadford Rd

  • What is the price history for 976 Broadford Rd?
    976 Broadford Rd in Everson, PA last sold for $20,000 in January 2023.
  • Is Everson a buyer's or seller's market?
    Everson is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What do residents say about Everson?
    Residents describe Everson, PA as well-kept, dog-friendly, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Everson, PA.
  • What are the closest schools to 976 Broadford Rd?
    The closest schools to 976 Broadford Rd in Everson, PA are Southmoreland El School (Elementary, rated 3/10), Southmoreland Middle School (rated 8/10), Southmoreland Primary Center.
  • How big is the lot at 976 Broadford Rd?
    The lot at 976 Broadford Rd in Everson, PA is about 0.28 acres (12,197 sq ft).

Apartments for Rent

Off Market Homes Near 976 Broadford Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 976 Broadford Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item