972 E 88th St #2
Brooklyn, NY 11236
Canarsie- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 906 sqft
2 Beds
1 Bath
906 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Canarsie Immaculate 1st floor level reverse duplex 2 bedrooms with huge master bedroom suite with 2 jacuzzi & walk in closet! Approx 1,029 sq ft! New modern kitchen with SS appliances & Washer/Dryer area! Granite countertop, wood floors & lots of windows & 2 seperate entrances! Top quality upgrade & top of the line hardware! A must see a REAL showplace! Owner is very motivated! Submit your offer today ! "L" Train minutes to Manhattan express bus
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$164/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 972 E 88th St #2
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementAdditional StorageStorage |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Hardwood |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1989 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Condo |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Brick |
Parking & Garage Parking Space: 1Parking: Off Street |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $164/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 21 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.26 acres |
Price History for 972 E 88th St #2
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2025 | $148,500 | Sold | N/A |
| 05/16/2025 | $199,507 | Sold | N/A |
| 11/08/2023 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals | |
| 11/03/2023 | $2,500 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 04/01/2016 | $277,500 | Sold | N/A |
| 11/16/2015 | $369,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 11/26/2014 | $369,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 03/14/2010 | $221,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 07/14/2008 | $221,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 02/06/2006 | $260,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 05/18/1998 | $111,250 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $3,058 |
| Assessment | $449,044 |
Home facts updated by county records