$305,800
- Studio
- 1 Bath
- 1,120 sqft (on 33 acres)
97 Haystack Mountain Rd, Montville, ME 04941
Est. Refi. Payment $1,903/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$306KSince last month
Increased$10K (+3.3%)Since last year
Increased$45K (+17.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +79% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $306K |
| August 2026 | $306K |
| July 2026 | $296K |
| June 2026 | $298K |
| May 2026 | $303K |
| April 2026 | $298K |
| March 2026 | $311K |
| February 2026 | $303K |
| January 2026 | $272K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.06 | Single-Family Home | $272,000 | 05/14/26 | 2 | 1 | 956 | |
1.99 | Single-Family Home | $552,000 | 02/06/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,800 | |
2.24 | Single-Family Home | $360,000 | 02/12/26 | 4 | 1 | 1,758 | |
1.90 | Single-Family Home | $475,000 | 09/26/25 | 2 | 1 | 912 | |
1.67 | Single-Family Home | $420,000 | 11/12/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,866 | |
1.32 | Single-Family Home | $35,000 | 06/26/26 | 1 | - | 660 | |
2.19 | Single-Family Home | $54,000 | 05/14/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,265 | |
2.20 | Single-Family Home | $264,900 | 01/13/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,321 | |
2.34 | Single-Family Home | $320,000 | 08/14/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,120 | |
2.57 | Single-Family Home | $525,000 | 11/14/25 | 7 | 1 | 1,800 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.42 | $267,900 | 3 | 1 | 1,568 | Off Market | |
0.65 | $197,400 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.61 | $237,600 | 3 | 1 | 1,326 | Off Market | |
0.66 | $238,900 | 3 | 1 | 1,368 | Off Market | |
0.67 | $84,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 2,062 | Off Market | |
0.66 | $57,500 | - | - | - | Recently Sold | |
0.69 | $364,000 | 4 | 1 | 1,392 | Off Market | |
0.72 | $282,500 | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.77 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.88 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.95 | $290,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,036 | For Sale | |
1.08 | - | - | - | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Lot Size
33 acres
Living Area
1,120 sqft
Price/Sqft
$273
About this House
This single-family home is located at 97 Haystack Mountain Rd, Montville, ME. 97 Haystack Mountain Rd is in Montville, ME and in ZIP code 04941. This property has 1 bathroom and approximately 1,120 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 33.00 acres.
97 Haystack Mountain Rd, Montville, ME 04941 is a studio, 1 bathroom, 1,120 sqft single-family home. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $305,800, with a rent estimate of $1,640/month.
Home Details for 97 Haystack Mountain Rd
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: SlateExterior: Stucco, Brick |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Conventional |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 33.00 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,585 | $144,100 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Montville
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
—
Around this home
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 97 Haystack Mountain Rd
- What is 97 Haystack Mountain Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 97 Haystack Mountain Rd in Montville, ME is $305,800.
- Is Montville a buyer's or seller's market?Montville is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 97 Haystack Mountain Rd?The closest schools to 97 Haystack Mountain Rd in Montville, ME are Mt View High School (rated 4/10), Mt View Middle School (rated 2/10), Walker Memorial School (Elementary, rated 3/10).
- How big is the lot at 97 Haystack Mountain Rd?The lot at 97 Haystack Mountain Rd in Montville, ME is about 33 acres.