$192,800
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,432 sqft
969 Tipton Loop, Mountain Home, AR 72653
Est. Refi. Payment $1,141/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Oct 6, 2020 for $130,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$193KSince last month
Increased$2K (+1.1%)Since last year
Decreased$2K (-1.1%)Since last sale
Increased$64K (+48.9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +81% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $194K |
| August 2026 | $193K |
| July 2026 | $191K |
| June 2026 | $196K |
| May 2026 | $196K |
| April 2026 | $193K |
| March 2026 | $186K |
| February 2026 | $191K |
| January 2026 | $184K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $180,000 | 10/22/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,336 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $165,000 | 12/22/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,076 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $86,500 | 08/05/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 972 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | $200,000 | 09/05/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,453 | |
0.46 | Single-Family Home | $95,000 | 08/24/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,056 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | $83,000 | 12/10/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,653 | |
0.48 | Single-Family Home | $140,000 | 10/24/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,890 | |
0.64 | Single-Family Home | $190,000 | 06/01/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,544 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $199,900 | 11/25/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,743 | |
0.54 | Single-Family Home | $285,000 | 07/01/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,618 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $121,500 | 2 | 2 | 1,128 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $121,500 | 2 | 2 | 1,128 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $131,100 | 2 | 2 | 1,128 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $120,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,128 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $165,600 | 3 | 1 | 1,188 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $120,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,128 | For Sale | |
0.07 | $203,400 | 2 | 2 | 1,412 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $204,600 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,378 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $272,500 | 5 | 2 | 1,637 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $256,900 | 4 | 3 | 2,424 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $157,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,342 | Recently Sold | |
0.13 | $90,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,988 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2004
Living Area
1,432 sqft
Price/Sqft
$135
Parking
Garage
About this House
DESIRABLE IN TOWN LOCATION: Easy maintenance brick and vinyl exterior with a wonderful floor plan, 2 bedrooms, 2½ bathrooms, family room, gourmet style kitchen, office area. A beautifully landscaped yard. You will enjoy the 10' x 12' potting (she-shed) and several additional out buildings and carport.
969 Tipton Loop, Mountain Home, AR 72653 is a 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,432 sqft single-family home built in 2004. It last sold for $130,000 on Oct 6, 2020. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $192,800, with a rent estimate of $1,320/month.
Home Details for 969 Tipton Loop
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: OtherDeckExterior: OtherFoundation Type: PiersPatio |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Carport, Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2004 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Tile, Other |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 6, 2020 Source: N/A | Sold | $130,000 |
May 30, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $149,900 |
Sep 30, 2008 Source: N/A | Sold | $103,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $407 | $132,850 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain Home
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$238K
$17.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
$144
$8MoM
Available listings
293
3MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain Home
At least 101 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say parking is easy
91 % Say yards are well-kept
88 % Say car is needed
82 % Say there's holiday spirit
76 % Say it's quiet
71 % Say people would walk alone at night
69 % Say it's dog friendly
63 % Say there's wildlife
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say neighbors are friendly
49 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
44 % Say streets are well-lit
35 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
33 % Say there are sidewalks
32 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
14 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 969 Tipton Loop
- What is 969 Tipton Loop estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 969 Tipton Loop in Mountain Home, AR is $192,800.
- What is the price history for 969 Tipton Loop?969 Tipton Loop in Mountain Home, AR last sold for $130,000 in October 2020.
- Is Mountain Home a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain Home is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain Home?The median sale price in Mountain Home is $238K. That is up $17.33K from the prior month.
- Does 969 Tipton Loop have air conditioning?Yes, 969 Tipton Loop in Mountain Home, AR has air conditioning.
- Does 969 Tipton Loop have a garage?Yes, 969 Tipton Loop in Mountain Home, AR has a garage.

